Search our Archive

31/07/2021

All the Kilkenny GAA results

All the Kilkenny GAA results

The following are the Kilkenny GAA results from the last week:

All-Ireland colleges SHC Roinn A final

St Kieran’s College 1-15, Presentation College, Athenry 1-12

All-Ireland colleges SHC Roinn B final

St Raphael’s, Loughrea 1-18, Castlecomer CS 1-14

Littlewoods Ireland Camogie League Division I final

Galway 0-16, Kilkenny 2-8

County Hurling League Division 2

Tullaroan 3-14, St Patrick's 0-16

Michael Lyng Motors Hyundai County Hurling League Division 3

St Martin's 3-12 Fenians 1-10

J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling League

James Stephens 1-17, Carrickshock 0-14

Tullaroan 1-21, Lisdowney 2-13

Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling A Group B

Sun, 31 Mar,

(Round: Round 1), Dicksboro W/O Graigue Ballycallan  -


Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling B Group A

Danesfort W/o, Galmoy/Windgap (scr)

Mooncoin W/o, Kilmacow (scr)

Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling B Group B

Bennettsbridge 2-12, Rower Inistioge 0-13

Mullinavat 2-21, Lisdowney 1-16

Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling C Group B

St Lachtain's 6-16, St Patrick's 2-18

Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling D Group A

Tullogher Rosbercon W/o, Tullaroan (scr)

Blacks and Whites 10-13, Carrickshock 0-12

Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling D Group C

Slieverue W/o, Dicksboro (scr)

Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling Group B

Emeralds 3-14, Fenians 2-15

J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Martin Treacy Cup Junior Group B

Slieverue 3-15, Cloneen 0-16

Blacks and Whites 1-18, Slieverue 0-13

Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Football League Group B

James Stephens W/o, Mullinavat (scr)

Danesfort W/o, Fenians m(scr)

Paddy Grace Feile Roinn A winners

Semi-final A, Graigue Ballycallan 3-3, James Stephens 1-6

Semi-final B, Dicksboro 2-4, O'Loughlin Gaels 2-1

Final, Dicksboro 2-3, Graigue Ballycallan 0-4

Paddy Grace Feile Roinn B

Final, Thomastown 0-0, Clara 0-0

Semi-final, Thomastown 1-4, Rower Inistioge 0-6

Semi-final, Clara 3-7, Bennettsbridge 0-5

Paddy Grace Feile Roinn C

Semi-final B, Mullinavat 1-4, Graignamanagh 0-5

Allianz Cumann na mBunscol Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn A Toymaster Hurling League

St Patricks DLS 4-6, Gaelscoil Osraí 0-3

Castlecomer BNS 3-8, Thomastown NS 0-9

Clara NS 5-6, Gowran NS 0-4

Allianz Cumann na mBunscol TOP Oil Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn B Top Oil HL North

Dunnamaggin NS 4-14, Bennettsbridge NS 3-1

Graigue/Skeough 2-8, Urlingford NS 2-5

Scoil McCauley Rice NS 3-10, Kilmanagh NS 2-6

Allianz Cumann na mBunscol TOP Oil Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn B Top Oil HL South

Glenmore NS 3-7, Mooncoin Schools 4-4

Allianz Cumann na mBunscol Toymaster Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn C Toymaster HL North

Coon Muckalee NS 4-5, St John`s NS 2-5

Lisdowney NS 1-4, Freshford NS 1-4

Allianz Cumann na mBunscol Toymaster Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn C Toymaster HL South

Rower Inistioge NS 4-11, Danesfort NS 4-5

Carrickshock NS 3-15, Slieverue NS 0-2

St Canice’s NS 8-5, Goresbridge/Paulstown 4-4

Allianz Cumann na mBunscol Toymaster Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn D Top Oil HL North 12-15 A Side

Johnstown NS 5-6, Clogh Moneenroe NS 1-4

Allianz Cumann na mBunscol Toymaster Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn D Top Oil HL South 12-15 A Side

Windgap NS 4-9, St Canice’s NS 1-5

Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Tommy O Brien Cup 12-15 A Side

Freshford NS 3-5, Carrickshock NS 0-12

Galmoy NS 4-7, St Canice’s NS 5-2

Danesfort NS 4-6, Rower Inistioge NS 3-7

For more on Kilkenny People sport read here.

More News

Buy the e-paper of the Donegal Democrat, Donegal People's Press, Donegal Post and Inish Times here for instant access to Donegal's premier news titles.

Keep up with the latest news from Donegal with our daily newsletter featuring the most important stories of the day delivered to your inbox every evening at 5pm.