All the Kilkenny GAA fixtures

@kilkennypeoplesport

Reporter:

@kilkennypeoplesport

All the Kilkenny GAA fixtures

The following are the Kilkenny GAA fixtures for the coming week:

WEDNESDAY 
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling League Group B
Gowran: Young Irelands v James Stephens (6.30pm)
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn A Football Championship
Dunnamaggin: Kilmoganny v James Stephens (7pm)
Piltown: Piltown v Thomastown (7pm)
St John's Park: O'Loughlin Gaels v Dicksboro (7pm)
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn B Football Championship
Clara: Clara v Lisdowney (7pm)
Coon: St Martin's v Mooncoin (7pm)
Tom Ryall Park: Graigue Ballycallan v Glenmore (7pm)
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Football Championship
Tom Walsh Park: Blacks and Whites v Mullinavat (7pm)
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn A Toymaster Hurling League
St Canice`s NS: St. Canice`s NS v Gaelscoil Osraí (3.30pm)
Castlecomer BNS: Castlecomer BNS v Clara NS (3.30pm)
St Patricks DLS: St Patrick’s DLS V Gowran NS (3.30pm)
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn B Top Oil Hurling League North
Kilkenny CBS NS: Kilkenny CBS NS v Bennettsbridge NS (3.30pm)
Urlingford NS: Urlingford NS v Scoil McCauley Rice NS (3.30pm)
Dunnamaggin NS: Dunnamaggin NS v Kilmanagh NS (3.30pm)
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn B Top Oil Hurling League South
Mullinavat NS: Mullinavat NS v Scoil Phádraig Ballyhale (3.30pm)
Piltown NS: Piltown NS v Mooncoin Schools (3.30pm)
Tullogher Rosbercon NS: Tullogher Rosbercon NS v Glenmore NS (3.30pm)
THURSDAY
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn C Hurling League Group B
Ballyragget: St Patrick's V James Stephens (6.30pm)
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn C Hurling League 13 A Side
Jenkinstown: Conahy Shamrocks v Carrickshock (6.30pm)
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Football Championship
Piltown: Piltown v Tullaroan (7pm)
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn B Football League Group B
Inistioge: Rower Inistioge V Kilmacow (6.30pm)
Allianz Cumann na mBunscol Under 11 Roinn A Group A
Clara NS: Clara NS v Castlecomer BNS (3.30pm)
Urlingford NS: Urlingford NS v Gowran NS (3.30pm)
Cumann na mBunscol Under 11 Roinn A Group 2
Kilmanagh NS: Kilmanagh NS v Scoil McCauley Rice NS (3.30pm)
Cumann na mBunscol Under 11 Roinn A Group 3
Tullogher Rosbercon NS: Tullogher Rosbercon NS v Dunnamaggin NS (3.30pm)
Cumann na mBunscol Under 11 Roinn A Group 4
Glenmore NS: Glenmore NS v Piltown NS (3.30pm)
Allianz Cumann na mBunscol Under 11 Roinn B Group 1
Ballyragget NS: Ballyragget NS v Lisdowney NS (3.30pm)
Allianz Cumann na mBunscol Under 11 Roinn B Group 2
Coon Muckalee NS: Coon Muckalee NS v Danesfort NS (3.30pm)
Allianz Cumann na mBunscol Under 11 Roinn B Group 3
Graigue/Skeough: Graigue/Skeough v Scoil Phádraig Ballyhale (3.30pm)
Allianz Cumann na mBunscol Under 11 Roinn B Group 4
Carrickshock NS: Carrickshock NS v Slieverue NS (3.30pm)
Mullinavat NS: Mullinavat NS v Kilmacow BNS (3.30pm)
FRIDAY
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling Group B
St John's Park: O'Loughlin Gaels V Emeralds (7pm)
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn C Hurling League Group B
Gowran: Young Irelands v Carlow Town HC (6.30pm)
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn B Football Championship
Tullogher: Tullogher Rosbercon v John Lockes (7pm)
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Football Championship
Ballyhale: Ballyhale Shamrocks v Danesfort (7pm)
Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan: James Stephens v Fenians (7pm)
SATURDAY
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. (Sectiona A) Group B
Paulstown: Barrow Rangers v Kilmacow (2pm)
J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling League
Gowran: Young Irelands v Carrickshock (6.30pm)
Larchfield: James Stephens v Graigue Ballycallan (6.30pm)
Jenkinstown: Conahy Shamrocks v Thomastown (6.30pm)
Dunnamaggin: Dunnamaggin V Tullaroan (6.30pm)
Canon Kearns Park: Erin’s Own v Mooncoin (6.30pm)
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor A Hurling League
Inistioge: Rower Inistioge v O'Loughlin Gaels (2pm)
Windgap: Galmoy/Windgap v Mooncoin (2pm)
Thomastown: Thomastown v Piltown (2pm)
Palmerstown: Dicksboro v Dunnamaggin (2pm)
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling B League Group A
Canon Kearns Park: Erins Own v Tullaroan (2pm)
Lisdowney: Lisdowney v Young Irelands (2pm)
Hugginstown: Carrickshock v Graignamanagh (2pm)
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling B League Group B
Pairc na Ratha: Glenmore v The Harps (2pm)
Jenkinstown: Conahy Shamrocks v Tullogher Rosbercon (2pm)
Tom Ryall Park: Graigue Ballycallan v St Martin's (2pm)
Danesfort: Danesfort v Dicksboro (2pm)
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling League Group A
Slieverue: Slieverue v Fenians (2pm)
John Locke Park: John Lockes v Emeralds (2pm)
Tom Walsh Park: Blacks and Whites v Cloneen/Railyard (2pm)
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling League Group B
Ballyragget: St Patrick's v Ballyhale Shamrocks (2pm),
Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan: James Stephens v Mullinavat (2pm)
Kilmacow: Kilmacow v Young Irelands (2pm)
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn B Football League
Bennettsbridge: Tullogher Rosbercon V Erins Own (6.30pm)
SUNDAY
Michael Lyng Motors Hyundai IHL Group B
Thomastown: Thomastown V Young Irelands (1.30pm)
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling A Group A
Dunnamaggin: Dunnamaggin v James Stephens (2pm)
Ballyhale: Ballyhale Shamrocks v Young Irelands (2pm)
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling A Group B
Thomastown: Thomastown v Graigue Ballycallan (2pm)
Palmerstown: Dicksboro v O'Loughlin Gaels (2pm)
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling B Group A
Kilmacow: Kilmacow v Danesfort (2pm)
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling B Group B
Bennettsbridge: Bennettsbridge v Lisdowney (2pm)
Mullinavat: Mullinavat v Rower Inistioge (2pm)
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling C Group A
Pairc na Ratha: Glenmore v Piltown (2pm)
Clara: Clara v St Martin's (2pm)
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling C Group B
Ballyragget: St Patrick's v Barrow Rangers (2pm)
Dr Tierney Park: Graignamanagh v St Lachtain's (2pm)
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling D Group A
Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan: James Stephens v Blacks and Whites (11am)
Hugginstown: Carrickshock v Tullaroan (2pm)
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling D Group C
Slieverue: Slieverue v Cloneen/Railyard (2pm)
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling Group B
Johnstown: Fenians v Conahy Shamrocks (2pm)
MONDAY
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn A Hurling League
Naas: Naas V Mt Leinster Rangers (6,30pm)
Tom Ryall Park: Graigue Ballycallan V Clara (6.30pm)
Gowran: Young Irelands V Dicksboro (6.30pm)
St John's Park: O'Loughlin Gaels v James Stephens (6.30pm)
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B Hurling League Group A
Thomastown: Thomastown v Kilmacow (6.30pm)
Windgap: Galmoy/Windgap v Rower Inistioge (6.30pm)
Dr Tierney Park: Graignamanagh v Mullinavat (6.30pm)
Dunnamaggin: Dunnamaggin v Glenmore (6.30pm)
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B Hurling League Group B
Canon Kearns Park: Erin’s Own v Tullogher Rosbercon (6.30pm)
Urlingford: Emeralds v Danesfort (6.30pm)
Bennettsbridge: Bennettsbridge v Tullaroan (6.30pm)
Coon: St Martin's v Piltown (6.30pm)
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn C Hurling League Group A
Lisdowney: Lisdowney v O'Loughlin Gaels (6.30pm)
Johnstown: Fenians v Naomh Bríd (6.30pm)
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn C Hurling League Group B
Paulstown: Barrow Rangers v Ballinkillen (6.30pm)
Larchfield: James Stephens v Cloneen/Railyard (6.30pm)
Ballyragget: St Patrick's v Carlow Town HC (6.30pm)
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn C Hurling League 13 A Side
Jenkinstown: Conahy Shamrocks v Naomh Eoin (6.30pm)
Tom Walsh Park: Blacks and Whites v Bagenalstown Gaels GAA (6.30pm)
Slieverue: Slieverue v Naomh Moling (6.30pm)
Hugginstown: Carrickshock v Ballyhale Shamrocks (6.30pm)
TUESDAY
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn C Hurling League Group A
Palmerstown: Dicksboro V Burren Rangers (6.30pm)
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn C Hurling League Group B
Mooncoin: Mooncoin v Young Irelands (6.30pm).

For more on Kilkenny People sport read here.