All the Kilkenny GAA results

@kilkennypeoplesport

Reporter:

@kilkennypeoplesport

All the Kilkenny GAA results

The following are the Kilkenny GAA results:

St Canice's Credit Union (Kilkenny) SHL Group A

St Patrick's 1-19, Rower Inistioge 3-12

Dicksboro 1-16, Graigue Ballycallan 2-11

Erin's Own 3-14, Danesfort 0-17St Canice's Credit Union (Kilkenny) SHL Group B

Bennettsbridge 2-20, James Stephens 2-18

Clara 2-22, Ballyhale Shamrocks 3-15

O'Loughlin Gaels 2-21, Mullinavat 2-12


Michael Lyng Motors Hyundai  IHL Group B

Thomastown 2-15, Dunnamaggin 0-15

St Martin's 0-21, Young Irelands 0-16

John Lockes 0-19, Lisdowney 0-14

Michael Lyng Motors Hyundai IHL Group A

St Lachtain's 3-17, Fenians 2-11

Tullaroan 0-20, Tullogher Rosbercon 2-13

Glenmore 1-18, Carrickshock 1-18

J.J Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L (Section A) Group A

Conahy Shamrocks 3-19, Galmoy 1-14

Piltown 2-16, Blacks and Whites 1-12

Graignamanagh 3-10, Cloneen 1-8

J.J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L (Section B)

James Stephens 2-21, St Patrick's 1-15

Rower Inistioge 2-16, Clara 2-16

O'Loughlin Gaels 3-23, Ballyhale Shamrocks 1-15

J.J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. (Sectiona A) Group B

Mooncoin 1-18, Kilmacow 2-12

Barrow Rangers 1-15, Slieverue 0-8

Emeralds 4-15, Windgap 0-13

Kilkenny Honda Centre Kilkenny Honda Centre A MHL

Piltown 1-12, Dicksboro 1-12

James Stephens 1-17, O'Loughlin Gaels 3-9

Mooncoin 3-10, Thomastown 2-12

Kilkenny Honda Centre B MHL Group A

Bennettsbridge 4-8, Erin’s Own 4-8

Graignamanagh 3-11, Lisdowney 2-8

Carrickshock 3-22, Tullaroan 2-9

Young Irelands 4-19, St Lachtain's 0-4

Kilkenny Honda Centre B MHL Group B

St Martin's 1-12, Conahy Shamrocks 0-6

Graigue Ballycallan 1-11, Dicksboro 0-6

Kilkenny Honda Centre C MHL Group A

Blacks and Whites 5-17, Clara 1-8


Kilkenny Honda Centre C MHL Group B

Mullinavat 4-17, St Patrick's 4-4

Kilmacow 9-12, Barrow Rangers 2-7

Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn C HL Group A

Fenians 9-15, Burren Rangers  0-3

Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn C Hurling League Group B

Cloneen/Railyard 6-10, Ballinkillen 0-4

Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn B Football League Group A

Erins Own W/o, Graigue Ballycallan (scr)

Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Football League final

Dicksboro 3-3, Danesfort 3-3

Allianz Cumann na mBunscol Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn A Toymaster HL

St Canice’s NS 2-14, Thomastown NS 3-4

Castlecomer BNS 3-5, Gaelscoil Osraí 0-8

Clara NS 6-5, St Patrick[s DLS 4-4

Allianz Cumann na mBunscol TOP Oil Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn B Top Oil HL North

Graig/Skeough 4-6, Kilkenny CBS NS 2-4

Scoil McCauley Rice NS 5-8, Dunnamaggin NS 0-7

Allianz Cumann na mBunscol TOP Oil Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn B Top Oil HL South

Kilmacow BNS 4-7, Mullinavat NS 1-4

Allianz Cumann na mBunscol Toymaster Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn C Toymaster HL North

Conahy NS 2-8, Freshford NS 1-3

Coon Muckalee NS 3-5, Lisdowney NS 1-4

Allianz Cumann na mBunscol Toymaster Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn C Toymaster HL South

Danesfort NS 6-12, Goresbridge/Paulstown 2-1

Carrickshock NS 3-4, Rower Inistioge NS 2-3

St Canice’s NS 6-1, Slieverue NS 1-4

Allianz Cumann na mBunscol Toymaster Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn D Top Oil HL North 12-15 A Side

Johnstown NS 2-8, Galmoy NS 3-0

Allianz Cumann na mBunscol Toymaster Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn D Top Oil HL South 12-15 A Side

Gaelscoil Osraí 2-4, St Canice’s NS 0-0

Tullaroan NS 6-1, St Patrick’s DLS 4-1

Toymaster Allianz Cumann na mBunscol Under 11 Roinn A Group A

Castlecomer BNS 5-9, Urlingford NS 0-2

TOP Oil Allianz Cumann na mBunscol Under 11 Roinn B Group 1

Ballyragget NS 8-5, Freshford NS 1-7

TOP Oil Allianz Cumann na mBunscol Under 11 Roinn B Group 3

Rower Inistioge NS 11-9, Graig/Skeough 2-2

TOP Oil Allianz Cumann na mBunscol Under 11 Roinn B Group 4

Carrickshock NS 1-2, Kilmacow BNS 0-2

Mullinavat NS 4-5, Slieverue NS 1-5

For more on Kilkenny People sport read here.