Search our Archive

31/07/2021

All the Kilkenny GAA fixtures for the coming week

All the Kilkenny GAA fixtures for the coming week

The following are the Kilkenny GAA fixtures for the coming week:

WEDNESDAY
Kilkenny Honda Centre MHL C, Group B
Kilmacow: Kilmacow v Young Irelands (7pm)
Duggan Steel Under-13 FC Roinn A
Gowran: Young Irelands v James Stephens (7pm)
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn A Toymaster Hurling League
Clara NS: Clara NS v St Canice’s NS (3.30pm),
Gaelscoil Osra, Loch Bu:, Gaelscoil Osraí v Thomastown NS m(3.30pm)
Gowran NS: Gowran NS v Castlecomer BNS (3.30pm)
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn B Top Oil Hurling League North
Scoil McCauley Rice NS: Scoil McCauley Rice NS v Kilkenny CBS NS (3.30pm)
Kilmanagh NS: Kilmanagh NS v Urlingford NS (3.30pm)
Bennettsbridge NS: Bennettsbridge NS v Graigue/Skeough (3.30pm)
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn B Top Oil Hurling League South
Mooncoin BNS: Mooncoin Schools v Mullinavat NS (3.30pm)
Glenmore NS: Glenmore NS v Piltown NS (3.30pm)
Ballyhale NS: Scoil Phádraig Ballyhale v Kilmacow BNS (3.30pm)
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn C Toymaster Hurling Championship
TBC: St John’s NS v Carrickshock NS (3.30pm)
TBC: Ballyragget NS v Rower Inistioge NS (3.30pm)
TBC: Conahy NS v Danesfort NS (3.30pm)
TBC: Coon Muckalee NS v St Canice’s NS (3.30pm)
Corn de Bhaildraithe quarter-final
Gowran NS: Gowran NS v Tullogher Rosbercon NS (3.30pm)
Mullinavat NS: Mullinavat NS v Thomastown NS (3.30pm)
#Cumann na mBunscol Under 11 Roinn A Group 3
Dunnamaggin NS: Dunnamaggin NS v Thomastown NS (3.30pm).
THURSDAY
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling A Group A
Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan: James Stephens v Erin’s Own (7pm)
Duggan Steel Under-15 HL Roinn A
Palmerstown: Dicksboro v O’Loughlin Gaels (6.30pm).
Gowran: Young Irelands v Naas (6.30pm)
Tom Ryall Park: Graigue Ballycallan v James Stephens (7pm)
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B HL Group A
Kilmacow: Kilmacow v Rower Inistioge (7pm)
Thomastown: Thomastown v Graignamanagh (7pm)
Pairc na Ratha: Glenmore v Mullinavat (7pm)
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B HL Group B
Tullaroan: Tullaroan v St Martin's (7pm)
Urlingford: Emeralds V Piltown (7pm)
Bennettsbridge: Bennettsbridge v Erin’s Own (7pm)
Danesfort: Danesfort v Tullogher Rosbercon (7pm)
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn C HL Group A
Lisdowney: Lisdowney v Burren Rangers (7pm)
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn C HL Group B
Cloneen: Cloneen/Railyard v Carlow Town Hurling Club (7pm)
Ballyragget: St Patrick's v Ballinkillen (7pm)
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn C HL 13-a-side
Slieverue: Slieverue v Carrickshock (7pm)
Ballyhale: Ballyhale Shamrocks v Bagenalstown Gaels GAA (7pm)
Pairc Naomh Moling: Naomh Moling v Naomh Eoin (7pm)
Tom Walsh Park: Blacks and Whites v Conahy Shamrocks (7pm)
Allianz Cumann na mBunscol under-11 Roinn A Group A
Castlecomer BNS: Castlecomer BNS v Gowran NS (3.30pm)
Clara NS: Clara NS v Urlingford NS (3.30pm)
Cumann na mBunscol Under 11 Roinn A Group 2
Scoil McCauley Rice NS: Scoil McCauley Rice NS v Bennettsbridge NS (3.30pm)
Cumann na mBunscol Under 11 Roinn A Group 4
Piltown NS: Piltown NS v Mooncoin Schools (3.30pm)
Allianz Cumann na mBunscol Under 11 Roinn B Group 1
Lisdowney NS: Lisdowney NS v Freshford NS (3.30pm)
Allianz Cumann na mBunscol Under 11 Roinn B Group 2
Danesfort NS: Danesfort NS v Conahy NS (12.30pm)
Allianz Cumann na mBunscol Under 11 Roinn B Group 3
Ballyhale NS: Scoil Phádraig Ballyhale v Rower Inistioge NS (3.30pm)
Allianz Cumann na mBunscol Under 11 Roinn B Group 4
Slieverue Mixed NS: Slieverue NS v Kilmacow BNS (3.30pm)
Carrickshock NS: Carrickshock NS v Mullinavat NS (3.30pm)
FRIDAY
J.J. Kavanagh & Sons All County League Group B
Tom Walsh Park: Blacks and Whites v Ballinkillen (7.15pm)
J.J. Kavanagh & Sons All County League Group D
Mount Leinster Rangers: Mt Leinster Rangers v Slieverue (7.30pm)
J.J. Kavanagh & Sons All County League Group F
TBC: Bagenalstown Gaels GAA v Barrow Rangers (7pm)
J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling League
Hugginstown: Carrickshock v Graigue Ballycallan (7pm)
Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling League
Danesfort: Danesfort v Mooncoin (8pm)
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling C Group A
Coon: St Martin's v Glenmore (7pm)
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B HL Group A
Dr Tierney Park: Graignamanagh v Galmoy/Windgap (7pm)
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn C HL Group A
Palmerstown: Dicksboro v Naomh Bríd (7pm)
Páirc Lachtain’s: St Lachtain's v O'Loughlin Gaels (7pm)
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn C HL Group B
Paulstown: Barrow Rangers v Young Irelands (7pm).
SATURDAY
Electric Ireland MHC
Bellefield, Enniscorthy: Wexford v Kilkenny (2pm). Ref: Shane Guinan (Offaly)
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Intermediate Football Championship
Mooncoin: Mooncoin v Blacks and Whites (2pm)
J.J. Kavanagh & Sons All County HL Group A
St John's Park: O'Loughlin Gaels v Dicksboro (7pm)
Windgap: Windgap v Conahy Shamrocks (7pm)
J.J. Kavanagh & Sons All County HLGroup c
Piltown: Piltown v Graignamanagh (3pm)
J.J. Kavanagh & Sons All County League Group D
Galmoy: Galmoy v Kilmacow (7pm)
J.J. Kavanagh & Sons All County HL Group E
Naomh Bríd, Superbowl: Naomh Bríd V James Stephens (7pm)
Ballyragget: St Patrick's v Naomh Eoin (7pm)
J.J. Kavanagh & Sons All County HL Group F
Clara: Clara v Cloneen (7pm)
J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior B League
Mullinavat: Tullogher Rosbercon v Mullinavat (5pm)
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B HL Group A
Thomastown: Thomastown v Kilmacow (6.30pm)
SUNDAY
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Senior Football Championship
Jenkinstown: Conahy Shamrocks V Kilmoganny (11.30am)
J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling League
Gowran: Young Irelands v Mooncoin (2pm)
Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan: James Stephens v Thomastown (2pm)
Canon Kearns Park: Erin’s Own v Tullaroan (2pm)
J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior B HL
Pairc na Ratha: Glenmore v St Martin's (2pm)
St John's Park: O'Loughlin Gaels v Fenians (2pm)
Palmerstown: Dicksboro v St Lachtain's (2pm)
Paulstown: Barrow Rangers v John Lockes (2pm)
Iverk Produce Junior C HL
Threecastles: Threecastles v Windgap (2pm)
Bennettsbridge: Bennettsbridge v Carrigeen (2pm)
Galmoy: Galmoy v Piltown (2pm)
Ballyhale: Ballyhale Shamrocks v Emeralds (2pm)
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor A Hurling League
St John's Park: O'Loughlin Gaels v Dicksboro (11.30am)
Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan: James Stephens v Rower Inistioge (11.30am)
Dunnamaggin: Dunnamaggin v Thomastown (11.30am)
Kilkenny Honda Centre MHL B, Group A
Tullaroan: Tullaroan v St Lachtain's (11.30am)
Dr Tierney Park: Graignamanagh v Young Irelands (11.30am)
Hugginstown: Carrickshock v Erin’s Own (11.30am)
Bennettsbridge: Bennettsbridge v Lisdowney (11.30am).
Kilkenny Honda Centre MHL B, Group B
Pairc na Ratha: Glenmore v Conahy Shamrocks (11.30am)
Palmerstown: Dicksboro v St Martin's (11.30am)
Tullogher: Tullogher Rosbercon v Graigue Ballycallan (11.30am)
Danesfort: Danesfort v The Harps (12.30pm)
Kilkenny Honda Centre MHL C, Group A
Johnstown: Fenians v John Lockes (11.30am)
Clara: Clara v Cloneen/Railyard (11.30am)
Urlingford: Emeralds v Blacks and Whites (11.30am)
Kilkenny Honda Centre MHL C, Group B
Ballyhale: Ballyhale Shamrocks v James Stephens (11.30am)
Mullinavat: Mullinavat v Kilmacow (11.30am)
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn C HL 13-1-side
TBC: Bagenalstown Gaels GAA v Naomh Eoin (2pm)
Feile Football Roinn A
MW Hire Dunmore: James Stephens v O'Loughlin Gaels (1pm)
MW Hire Dunmore: Kilmacow v Dicksboro (2pm)
Feile Football Roinn B
MW Hire Dunmore: Graigue Ballycallan v Cloneen/Railyard (9.45am)
MW Hire Dunmore: Rower Inistioge v Thomastown (9.45am)
MW Hire Dunmore: Ballyhale Shamrocks v Mullinavat (10.30am)
MW Hire Dunmore: St Martin's v Bennettsbridge (11.15am)
MONDAY
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling D Group C
Cloneen: Cloneen/Railyard V John Lockes (2pm).
Duggan Steel under-15 Roinn C HL Group B
Larchfield: James Stephens v Mooncoin (6pm)
TUESDAY
Leinster MFC
Nowlan Park: Kilkenny v Wicklow (7pm)
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C FC
Jenkinstown: St Patrick's v James Stephens (7pm)

For more on Kilkenny People sport read here.

More News

Buy the e-paper of the Donegal Democrat, Donegal People's Press, Donegal Post and Inish Times here for instant access to Donegal's premier news titles.

Keep up with the latest news from Donegal with our daily newsletter featuring the most important stories of the day delivered to your inbox every evening at 5pm.