All the Kilkenny GAA fixtures for the coming week

@kilkennypeoplesport

Reporter:

@kilkennypeoplesport

All the Kilkenny GAA fixtures for the coming week

The following are the Kilkenny GAA fixtures for the coming week:

WEDNESDAY
Kilkenny Honda Centre MHL C, Group B
Kilmacow: Kilmacow v Young Irelands (7pm)
Duggan Steel Under-13 FC Roinn A
Gowran: Young Irelands v James Stephens (7pm)
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn A Toymaster Hurling League
Clara NS: Clara NS v St Canice’s NS (3.30pm),
Gaelscoil Osra, Loch Bu:, Gaelscoil Osraí v Thomastown NS m(3.30pm)
Gowran NS: Gowran NS v Castlecomer BNS (3.30pm)
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn B Top Oil Hurling League North
Scoil McCauley Rice NS: Scoil McCauley Rice NS v Kilkenny CBS NS (3.30pm)
Kilmanagh NS: Kilmanagh NS v Urlingford NS (3.30pm)
Bennettsbridge NS: Bennettsbridge NS v Graigue/Skeough (3.30pm)
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn B Top Oil Hurling League South
Mooncoin BNS: Mooncoin Schools v Mullinavat NS (3.30pm)
Glenmore NS: Glenmore NS v Piltown NS (3.30pm)
Ballyhale NS: Scoil Phádraig Ballyhale v Kilmacow BNS (3.30pm)
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn C Toymaster Hurling Championship
TBC: St John’s NS v Carrickshock NS (3.30pm)
TBC: Ballyragget NS v Rower Inistioge NS (3.30pm)
TBC: Conahy NS v Danesfort NS (3.30pm)
TBC: Coon Muckalee NS v St Canice’s NS (3.30pm)
Corn de Bhaildraithe quarter-final
Gowran NS: Gowran NS v Tullogher Rosbercon NS (3.30pm)
Mullinavat NS: Mullinavat NS v Thomastown NS (3.30pm)
#Cumann na mBunscol Under 11 Roinn A Group 3
Dunnamaggin NS: Dunnamaggin NS v Thomastown NS (3.30pm).
THURSDAY
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling A Group A
Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan: James Stephens v Erin’s Own (7pm)
Duggan Steel Under-15 HL Roinn A
Palmerstown: Dicksboro v O’Loughlin Gaels (6.30pm).
Gowran: Young Irelands v Naas (6.30pm)
Tom Ryall Park: Graigue Ballycallan v James Stephens (7pm)
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B HL Group A
Kilmacow: Kilmacow v Rower Inistioge (7pm)
Thomastown: Thomastown v Graignamanagh (7pm)
Pairc na Ratha: Glenmore v Mullinavat (7pm)
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B HL Group B
Tullaroan: Tullaroan v St Martin's (7pm)
Urlingford: Emeralds V Piltown (7pm)
Bennettsbridge: Bennettsbridge v Erin’s Own (7pm)
Danesfort: Danesfort v Tullogher Rosbercon (7pm)
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn C HL Group A
Lisdowney: Lisdowney v Burren Rangers (7pm)
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn C HL Group B
Cloneen: Cloneen/Railyard v Carlow Town Hurling Club (7pm)
Ballyragget: St Patrick's v Ballinkillen (7pm)
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn C HL 13-a-side
Slieverue: Slieverue v Carrickshock (7pm)
Ballyhale: Ballyhale Shamrocks v Bagenalstown Gaels GAA (7pm)
Pairc Naomh Moling: Naomh Moling v Naomh Eoin (7pm)
Tom Walsh Park: Blacks and Whites v Conahy Shamrocks (7pm)
Allianz Cumann na mBunscol under-11 Roinn A Group A
Castlecomer BNS: Castlecomer BNS v Gowran NS (3.30pm)
Clara NS: Clara NS v Urlingford NS (3.30pm)
Cumann na mBunscol Under 11 Roinn A Group 2
Scoil McCauley Rice NS: Scoil McCauley Rice NS v Bennettsbridge NS (3.30pm)
Cumann na mBunscol Under 11 Roinn A Group 4
Piltown NS: Piltown NS v Mooncoin Schools (3.30pm)
Allianz Cumann na mBunscol Under 11 Roinn B Group 1
Lisdowney NS: Lisdowney NS v Freshford NS (3.30pm)
Allianz Cumann na mBunscol Under 11 Roinn B Group 2
Danesfort NS: Danesfort NS v Conahy NS (12.30pm)
Allianz Cumann na mBunscol Under 11 Roinn B Group 3
Ballyhale NS: Scoil Phádraig Ballyhale v Rower Inistioge NS (3.30pm)
Allianz Cumann na mBunscol Under 11 Roinn B Group 4
Slieverue Mixed NS: Slieverue NS v Kilmacow BNS (3.30pm)
Carrickshock NS: Carrickshock NS v Mullinavat NS (3.30pm)
FRIDAY
J.J. Kavanagh & Sons All County League Group B
Tom Walsh Park: Blacks and Whites v Ballinkillen (7.15pm)
J.J. Kavanagh & Sons All County League Group D
Mount Leinster Rangers: Mt Leinster Rangers v Slieverue (7.30pm)
J.J. Kavanagh & Sons All County League Group F
TBC: Bagenalstown Gaels GAA v Barrow Rangers (7pm)
J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling League
Hugginstown: Carrickshock v Graigue Ballycallan (7pm)
Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling League
Danesfort: Danesfort v Mooncoin (8pm)
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling C Group A
Coon: St Martin's v Glenmore (7pm)
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B HL Group A
Dr Tierney Park: Graignamanagh v Galmoy/Windgap (7pm)
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn C HL Group A
Palmerstown: Dicksboro v Naomh Bríd (7pm)
Páirc Lachtain’s: St Lachtain's v O'Loughlin Gaels (7pm)
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn C HL Group B
Paulstown: Barrow Rangers v Young Irelands (7pm).
SATURDAY
Electric Ireland MHC
Bellefield, Enniscorthy: Wexford v Kilkenny (2pm). Ref: Shane Guinan (Offaly)
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Intermediate Football Championship
Mooncoin: Mooncoin v Blacks and Whites (2pm)
J.J. Kavanagh & Sons All County HL Group A
St John's Park: O'Loughlin Gaels v Dicksboro (7pm)
Windgap: Windgap v Conahy Shamrocks (7pm)
J.J. Kavanagh & Sons All County HLGroup c
Piltown: Piltown v Graignamanagh (3pm)
J.J. Kavanagh & Sons All County League Group D
Galmoy: Galmoy v Kilmacow (7pm)
J.J. Kavanagh & Sons All County HL Group E
Naomh Bríd, Superbowl: Naomh Bríd V James Stephens (7pm)
Ballyragget: St Patrick's v Naomh Eoin (7pm)
J.J. Kavanagh & Sons All County HL Group F
Clara: Clara v Cloneen (7pm)
J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior B League
Mullinavat: Tullogher Rosbercon v Mullinavat (5pm)
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B HL Group A
Thomastown: Thomastown v Kilmacow (6.30pm)
SUNDAY
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Senior Football Championship
Jenkinstown: Conahy Shamrocks V Kilmoganny (11.30am)
J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling League
Gowran: Young Irelands v Mooncoin (2pm)
Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan: James Stephens v Thomastown (2pm)
Canon Kearns Park: Erin’s Own v Tullaroan (2pm)
J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior B HL
Pairc na Ratha: Glenmore v St Martin's (2pm)
St John's Park: O'Loughlin Gaels v Fenians (2pm)
Palmerstown: Dicksboro v St Lachtain's (2pm)
Paulstown: Barrow Rangers v John Lockes (2pm)
Iverk Produce Junior C HL
Threecastles: Threecastles v Windgap (2pm)
Bennettsbridge: Bennettsbridge v Carrigeen (2pm)
Galmoy: Galmoy v Piltown (2pm)
Ballyhale: Ballyhale Shamrocks v Emeralds (2pm)
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor A Hurling League
St John's Park: O'Loughlin Gaels v Dicksboro (11.30am)
Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan: James Stephens v Rower Inistioge (11.30am)
Dunnamaggin: Dunnamaggin v Thomastown (11.30am)
Kilkenny Honda Centre MHL B, Group A
Tullaroan: Tullaroan v St Lachtain's (11.30am)
Dr Tierney Park: Graignamanagh v Young Irelands (11.30am)
Hugginstown: Carrickshock v Erin’s Own (11.30am)
Bennettsbridge: Bennettsbridge v Lisdowney (11.30am).
Kilkenny Honda Centre MHL B, Group B
Pairc na Ratha: Glenmore v Conahy Shamrocks (11.30am)
Palmerstown: Dicksboro v St Martin's (11.30am)
Tullogher: Tullogher Rosbercon v Graigue Ballycallan (11.30am)
Danesfort: Danesfort v The Harps (12.30pm)
Kilkenny Honda Centre MHL C, Group A
Johnstown: Fenians v John Lockes (11.30am)
Clara: Clara v Cloneen/Railyard (11.30am)
Urlingford: Emeralds v Blacks and Whites (11.30am)
Kilkenny Honda Centre MHL C, Group B
Ballyhale: Ballyhale Shamrocks v James Stephens (11.30am)
Mullinavat: Mullinavat v Kilmacow (11.30am)
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn C HL 13-1-side
TBC: Bagenalstown Gaels GAA v Naomh Eoin (2pm)
Feile Football Roinn A
MW Hire Dunmore: James Stephens v O'Loughlin Gaels (1pm)
MW Hire Dunmore: Kilmacow v Dicksboro (2pm)
Feile Football Roinn B
MW Hire Dunmore: Graigue Ballycallan v Cloneen/Railyard (9.45am)
MW Hire Dunmore: Rower Inistioge v Thomastown (9.45am)
MW Hire Dunmore: Ballyhale Shamrocks v Mullinavat (10.30am)
MW Hire Dunmore: St Martin's v Bennettsbridge (11.15am)
MONDAY
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling D Group C
Cloneen: Cloneen/Railyard V John Lockes (2pm).
Duggan Steel under-15 Roinn C HL Group B
Larchfield: James Stephens v Mooncoin (6pm)
TUESDAY
Leinster MFC
Nowlan Park: Kilkenny v Wicklow (7pm)
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C FC
Jenkinstown: St Patrick's v James Stephens (7pm)

For more on Kilkenny People sport read here.