The Kilkenny GAA fixtures for the coming week

@kilkennypeoplesport

Reporter:

@kilkennypeoplesport

The Kilkenny GAA fixtures for the coming week

The following are the Kilkenny GAA fixtures for the coming week:

WEDNESDAY

Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling League

Ballyhale: Ballyhale Shamrocks v Emeralds (7.30pm)  

Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn A Hurling League

Tom Ryall Park: Graigue Ballycallan v Young Irelands (6.30pm)  

Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan: James Stephens v Mt Leinster Rangers (6.30pm)  

Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B Hurling League Group A

Windgap: Galmoy/Windgap v Thomastown (7pm)  

Dr Tierney Park: Graignamanagh v Dunnamaggin (7pm)  

John Locke Park: John Lockes v Glenmore (7pm)  

Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B Hurling League Group B

Canon Kearns Park: Erin[s Own v Tullaroan (7pm)  

Urlingford: Emeralds v Bennettsbridge (7pm)  

Piltown: Piltown v Tullogher Rosbercon (7pm)  

Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn C Hurling League Group A

Lisdowney: Lisdowney v Dicksboro (7pm)  

Páirc Lachtain: St Lachtain’s v Naomh Bríd (7pm)  

Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn C Hurling League Group B

Mooncoin: Mooncoin v St Patrick's (6.30pm)  

Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn C Hurling League 13 A Side

Slieverue: Slieverue v Naomh Eoin (7pm)  

TBC: Bagenalstown Gaels GAA v Naomh Moling (7pm)  

Ballyhale: Ballyhale Shamrocks v Conahy Shamrocks (7pm)  

Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Tommy O Brien Cup 12-15 A Side

TBC: Lisdowney NS v Windgap NS (3.30pm)  

TBC: Coon Muckalee NS v Freshford NS (3.30pm)  

TBC: Johnstown NS v Danesfort NS (3.30pm)  

THURSDAY

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons All County League Group c

Dr Tierney Park: Graignamanagh v Mooncoin (7.30pm)  

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons All County League Group F

Cloneen: Cloneen v Bagenalstown Gaels (7.30pm)  

Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn A Hurling League

Palmerstown: Dicksboro v Naas (7pm)  

Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B Hurling League Group A

Dunnamaggin: Dunnamaggin v John Lockes (7pm)  

Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B Hurling League Group B

Muckalee: St Martin's v Danesfort (7pm)  

Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn C Hurling League Group A

Naomh Bríd Superbowl: Naomh Bríd v Burren Rangers (2pm)

Johnstown: Fenians v O'Loughlin Gaels (7pm)  

Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn C Hurling League Group B

Mooncoin: Mooncoin v Ballinkillen (7pm)  

Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan: James Stephens v Ballinkillen (7pm)  

Ballyragget: St. Patrick's v Young Irelands (7pm)  

Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn C Hurling League 13 A Side

Hugginstown: Carrickshock v Blacks and Whites (7pm)  

FRIDAY

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons All County League Group A

Jenkinstown: Conahy Shamrocks V O'Loughlin Gaels (7.30pm)  

Palmerstown: Dicksboro v Windgap (7.30pm)  

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons All County League Group B

Ballyhale: Ballyhale Shamrocks v Blacks and Whites (7.30pm)  

Ballinkillen: Ballinkillen v Rower Inistioge (7.30pm)  

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons All County League Group C

Pairc Naomh Moling: Naomh Moling v Piltown (7.30pm)  

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons All County League Group D

Slieverue: Slieverue v Galmoy (7.30pm)  

Kilmacow: Kilmacow v Mt Leinster Rangers (7.30pm)  

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons All County League Group E

Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan: James Stephens v St Patrick's (7.30pm)  

Myshall: Naomh Eoin v Naomh Bríd (7.30pm)  

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons All County League Group F

Paulstown: Barrow Rangers v Clara (7.30pm)  

J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling League

Thomastown: Thomastown v Dunnamaggin (7.30pm)  

Tom Ryall Park: Graigue Ballycallan v Erin’s Own 7.30pm)  

Country Style Junior D Hurling League Group A

Coon: St Martin's c Mooncoin (7pm)  

Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn A Hurling League

St John's Park: O'Loughlin Gaels v James Stephens (7pm)  

Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B Hurling League Group A

Mullinavat: Mullinavat v Kilmacow (7pm)  

Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B Hurling League Group B

Tullogher: Tullogher Rosbercon V Emeralds (6.30pm)  

Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn C Hurling League Group A

Lisdowney: Lisdowney v Burren Rangers (7pm)  

SATURDAY

Leinster senior hurling championship

Nowlan Park: Kilkenny v Dublin (7pm) Ref: Cathal McAllister (Cork)

Electric Ireland Leinster MHC, round 3

Nowlan Park: Kilkenny v Offaly (4.45pm).

Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling League Group A

Urlingford: Emeralds v Blacks and Whites (5.30pm)  

Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B Hurling League Group A

Thomastown: Thomastown v Kilmacow (6.30pm)  

Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C FC final

Jenkinstown: St Patrick's v James Stephens (12noon)  

SUNDAY

J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling League

Mooncoin: Mooncoin V Conahy Shamrocks (2pm)  

Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor A Hurling League

Palmerstown: Dicksboro v James Stephens (11.30am)  

Thomastown: Thomastown v O'Loughlin Gaels (11.30pm)  

Mooncoin: Mooncoin v Piltown (11.30am)  

Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling B League Group A

Gowran: Young Irelands v Bennettsbridge (11.30am)  

Canon Kearns Park: Erins Own v Graignamanagh (11.30am)  

Páirc Lachtain: St Lachtain's v Carrickshock (11.30am)  

Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling B League Group B

Coon: St Martin's v Tullogher Rosbercon (11.30am)  

Palmerstown: Dicksboro v The Harps (11.30am)  

Jenkinstown: Conahy Shamrocks v Danesfort (11.30am)  

Tom Ryall Park: Graigue Ballycallan v Glenmore (11.30am)  

Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling League Group A

Cloneen: Cloneen/Railyard v Emeralds (11.30am)  

Slieverue: Slieverue v Clara (11.30am)  

Tom Walsh Park: Blacks and Whites v Fenians (11.30am)  

Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling League Group B

Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan: James Stephens v St Patrick's (11.30am)  

Paulstown: Barrow Rangers v Mullinavat (11.30am)  

Kilmacow: Kilmacow v Ballyhale Shamrocks (11.30am)  

MONDAY

Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling B League Group A

Lisdowney: Lisdowney V Tullaroan (11.30AM)  

Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn A Hurling League

Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan: James Stephens V Naas (7pm)  

Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B Hurling League Group A

Dunnamaggin: Dunnamaggin v Glenmore (6.30pm)

Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn C Hurling League Group A

Páirc Lachtain: St Lachtain's v Burren Rangers (6.30pm)  

Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn C Hurling League Group B

Ballyragget: St Patrick's v Carlow Town HC (6.30pm)  

Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn C Hurling League 13 A Side

Tom Walsh Park: Blacks and Whites v Naomh Moling (6.30pm)  

Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn B FC final

Jenkinstown: St Martin's v Erin[s Own (7pm)  

TUESDAY (MAY 14)

Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling League Group B

Ballyragget: St Patrick's v Ballyhale Shamrocks (7pm)

Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn C Hurling League Group B

Cloneen: Cloneen/Railyard v Barrow Rangers (7pm)  

For more on Kilkenny People sport read here.