Search our Archive

02/08/2021

All the Kilkenny GAA results

All the Kilkenny GAA results

The following are the Kilkenny GAA results from the last week:

Leinster SHC

Kilkenny 2-23, Dublin 1-21

Electric Ireland Leinster MHC

Kilkenny 5-29, Offaly 1-9

British JFC

Kilkenny 3-16, Warwickshire 0-6

St Canice's Credit Union County League Division 1

O'Loughlin Gaels 3-13, Erin’s Own 0-15

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons All County League Group A

Dicksboro 2-22, Windgap 2-16

Conahy Shamrocks 5-20, O'Loughlin Gaels 3-18

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons All County League Group B

Ballyhale Shamrocks 2-14, Blacks and Whites 0-17

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons All County League Group c

Graignamanagh 0-11, Mooncoin 0-11

Piltown 1-34, Naomh Moling 2-7

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons All County League Group D

Slieverue 2-21, Galmoy 1-10

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons All County League Group E

James Stephens 1-16, St Patrick's 1-14

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons All County League Group F

Cloneen 1-15, Bagenalstown Gaels GAA 2-11

Barrow Rangers 1-25, Clara 2-13

J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling League

Erin’s Own 2-25, Graigue Ballycallan 3-12

Dunnamaggin 1-16, Thomastown 1-15

Mooncoin 4-21, Conahy Shamrocks 0-6

Tullaroan 3-12, James Stephens 3-11

Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling League

Ballyhale Shamrocks 1-12, Emeralds 0-14

Country Style Junior D Hurling League Group A

St Martin's 1-18, Mooncoin 2-4

Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling D Group C

Cloneen/Railyard 3-16, John Lockes 0-9

Kilkenny Honda Centre Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor A Hurling League

O'Loughlin Gaels 4-18, Thomastown 1-10

Dicksboro 2-14, James Stephens 0-11

Mooncoin 5-12, Piltown 1-14

Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling B League Group A

Carrickshock W/o, St Lachtain's (scr)

Erin’s Own 1-18, Graignamanagh 3-11

Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling B League Group B

St Martin's 2-13, Dicksboro 2-6

Glenmore 0-28, Graigue Ballycallan 0-6

Danesfort 4-23, Conahy Shamrocks 1-12

St Martin's 2-10, Tullogher Rosbercon 1-9

Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling League Group A

Emeralds W/o, Blacks and Whites (scr)

Blacks and Whites 5-16, Fenians 3-6

Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn A Hurling League

O'Loughlin Gaels 9-20, Clara 0-3

Mt Leinster Rangers 2-18, James Stephens 2-7

Dicksboro 5-14, Naas 1-17

James Stephens 2-12, O'Loughlin Gaels 0-15

Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B Hurling League Group A

Dunnamaggin 6-6, Graignamanagh 4-6

Kilmacow 11-22, Thomastown 2-5

Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B Hurling League Group B

Tullogher Rosbercon 5-14, Piltown 2-7

Emeralds 3-14, Bennettsbridge 1-12

St Martin's 5-17, Danesfort 3-7

Tullogher Rosbercon 4-12, Emeralds 2-18

Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn C Hurling League Group A

Dicksboro 4-8, Naomh Bríd 2-9

Naomh Bríd 1-7, St Lachtain's 1-6

Dicksboro 3-8, Lisdowney 3-7

Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn C Hurling League Group B

Mooncoin 4-5, James Stephens 1-3

Barrow Rangers W/o, Carlow Town HC (scr)

Mooncoin W/o, St. Patrick's (scr)

Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn C Hurling League 13 A Side

Conahy Shamrocks 2-12, Ballyhale Shamrocks 2-8

Carrickshock 9-13, Blacks and Whites 0-8

Slieverue 1-0, Naomh Eoin 0-0

Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C FC final

St Patrick's 5-6, James Stephens 2-4

Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Tommy O Brien Cup 12-15 A Side

Coon Muckalee NS 5-12, Freshford NS 1-4

Windgap NS 4-5, Lisdowney NS 3-3

For more on Kilkenny People sport read here.

More News

Buy the e-paper of the Donegal Democrat, Donegal People's Press, Donegal Post and Inish Times here for instant access to Donegal's premier news titles.

Keep up with the latest news from Donegal with our daily newsletter featuring the most important stories of the day delivered to your inbox every evening at 5pm.