All the Kilkenny GAA results from the last week

@kilkennypeoplesport

Reporter:

@kilkennypeoplesport

All the Kilkenny GAA results from the last week

The following are the Kilkenny GAA results from the last week:

Leinster SHC, Round 2

Kilkenny 3-22, Carlow 1-14

Michael Lyng Motors Hyundai IHL Group A

Fenians 0-24, Carrickshock 1-10

J.J Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L (Section A) Group A

Piltown 2-14, Conahy Shamrocks 3-8

Graignamanagh 2-11, Galmoy 0-16

Blacks and Whites 2-21, Cloneen 2-9

J.J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. (Sectiona A) Group B

Slieverue 0-25, Kilmacow 1-11

Barrow Rangers 3-23, Emeralds 2-14

Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling B League Group A

Lisdowney 4-18, Tullaroan 2-16

Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling B League Group B

Dicksboro 5-16, The Harps 3-9

Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling League Group A

Slieverue 3-14, Clara 0-11

Emeralds 0-19, Slieverue 2-12

Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling League Group B

Ballyhale Shamrocks W/o, St. Patrick's (scr)

James Stephens 4-9, St Patrick's 2-11

Kilmacow 3-18, Ballyhale Shamrocks 0-8

Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn A Hurling League

James Stephens 4-9, Naas 2-9

Young Irelands 4-13, Mt Leinster Rangers 2-13

Naas 0-20, O'Loughlin Gaels 2-12

Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B Hurling League Group A

Galmoy/Windgap 9-11, Thomastown 3-9

Dunnamaggin W/o, Glenmore (scr)

Dunnamaggin 5-10, Galmoy/Windgap 2-10

Mullinavat 3-12, Rower Inistioge 2-11

Graignamanagh 3-10, Glenmore 0-1

Kilmacow W/o, John Lockes (scr)

Dunnamaggin 8-20, John Lockes 2-5

Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B Hurling League Group B

Tullogher Rosbercon 2-10, Bennettsbridge 0-9

Emeralds 5-30, St Martin's 1-7

Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn C Hurling League Group A

Lisdowney 5-9, Burren Rangers  2-8

Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn C Hurling League Group B

St Patrick's 2-16, Carlow Town HC 3-7

Mooncoin 2-17, Ballinkillen 2-16

Cloneen/Railyard 6-6, Barrow Rangers 0-7

Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn C Hurling League 13 A Side

Naomh Moling 4-9, Blacks and Whites 0-7

Naomh Moling 9-17, Slieverue 4-6

Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn B Football Championship

St Martin's 0-7, Erins Own 0-7

Allianz Cumann na mBunscol TOP Oil Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn B Top Oil Hurling

Tullogher Rosbercon NS 2-9, Kilmanagh NS 1-7

Glenmore NS 7-4, Scoil McCauley Rice NS 4-6

Mooncoin Schools 5-2, Dunnamaggin NS 2-3

Allianz Cumann na mBunscol Toymaster Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn D Top Oil Hurling 12-15 A Side

Johnstown NS 2-12, Gaelscoil Osraí 1-4

Tullaroan NS 1-3, Clogh Moneenroe NS 0-1

Windgap NS 1-0, The Model School 0-1

Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Tommy O Brien Cup 12-15 A Side

Galmoy NS 1-0, Gowran NS 0-1

For more on Kilkenny People sport click here.