All the Kilkenny GAA results

@kilkennypeoplesport

Reporter:

@kilkennypeoplesport

All the Kilkenny GAA results

The following are the Kilkenny GAA results from the last week:

British JFC

Kilkenny 0-13, London 1-6

St Canice's Credit Union (Kilkenny) SHL Group A

Danesfort 2-17, Dicksboro 2-16

Erin’s Own 1-15, St Patrick's 2-9

Rower Inistioge 1-16, Graigue Ballycallan 0-10

St Canice's Credit Union (Kilkenny) SHL Group B

Mullinavat 4-12, Bennettsbridge 1-21

O'Loughlin Gaels 2-19, Clara 2-12

James Stephens 1-20, Ballyhale Shamrocks 1-9

Michael Lyng Motors Hyundai IHL Group B

St Martin's 4-17, Dunnamaggin 2-21

Young Irelands 2-23, Lisdowney 1-15

Thomastown 3-19, John Lockes 1-15

Michael Lyng Motors Hyundai IHL Group A

Tullogher Rosbercon 1-14, Glenmore 1-14

Tullaroan 2-20, St Lachtain's 3-15

J.J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. (Sectiona A) Group B

Mooncoin 3-17, Windgap 0-15

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons All County League Group B

Rower Inistioge W/o, Ballinkillen (scr)

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons All County League Group D

Mt Leinster Rangers 1-17, Kilmacow 2-12

J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling League

Lisdowney 0-22, Erin’s Own 0-19

Thomastown 1-19, Young Irelands 1-12

Dunnamaggin 1-19, Conahy Shamrocks 2-13

Mooncoin 1-23, Carrickshock 0-13

J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior B League

Barrow Rangers 2-14, St Lachtain's 1-14

Tullogher Rosbercon 0-15, John Lockes 0-11

Dicksboro 2-17, Fenians 2-15

Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling League

Threecastles W/o, Emeralds (scr)

Piltown 0-17, Ballyhale Shamrocks 1-11

Galmoy 2-21, Carrigeen 1-13

Mooncoin 3-13, Windgap 1-15

Country Style Junior D Hurling League Group A

Kilmacow 2-20, Conahy Shamrocks 1-7

Dicksboro 3-10, Mooncoin 2-12

Country Style Junior D Hurling League Group B

Clara 1-22, Rower Inistioge 1-3

Graignamanagh 1-17, James Stephens 3-10

Cloneen 1-13 Lisdowney 2-6


Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn C Hurling League Group B

Ballinkillen 3-17, James Stephens 2-2

Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn A Football Championship

Dicksboro 2-13, James Stephens 1-4

Allianz Cumann na mBunscol Schools Roinn A Hurling

Castlecomer BNS 3-2, Gowran NS 1-2

St Patricks DLS 2-9, Thomastown NS 0-10

Allianz Cumann na mBunscol TOP Oil Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn B Top Oil Hurling

Graigue/Skeough 6-10, Scoil Phádraig Ballyhale 5-3

Tullogher Rosbercon NS 6-5, Glenmore NS 4-5

Allianz Cumann na mBunscol Toymaster Allianz HC semi-finals

Carrickshock NS 2-5, Danesfort NS 1-7

Coon Muckalee NS 6-6, Rower Inistioge NS 4-10

Allianz Cumann na mBunscol Toymaster Allianz/Roinn D Top Oil Hurling 12-15 A Side

Johnstown NS 5-9, Tullaroan NS 1-3

For more on Kilkenny People sport read here.