All the Kilkenny fixtures for the coming week

@kilkennypeoplesport

Reporter:

@kilkennypeoplesport

All the Kilkenny fixtures for the coming week

The following are the Kilkenny GAA fixtures for the coming week:

TODAY (TUESDAY)

Country Style Junior D Hurling League Group A

Muckalee: St Martin's v Slieverue (8pm)  

Schools Roinn A Hurling semi-final

TBC: Clara NS v Castlecomer BNS (3.30pm)  

Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn B Top Oil hurling semi-final

Ballyhale: Graig/Skeough v Mooncoin Schools (3.30pm)  

WEDNESDAY

J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling League

Gowran: Young Irelands v Mooncoin (7.45pm)  

Dunnamaggin: Erin’s Own v Dunnamaggin (7.45pm)  

Schools Roinn A Hurling semi-final

St John's Park: St Canice’s NS v St Patrick’s DLS (3.30pm)  

THURSDAY

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons All County League Group B

Tom Walsh Park: Blacks and Whites V Rower Inistioge (8pm)  

Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn A Hurling League

Clara: Clara v Mt Leinster Rangers (6.30pm)  

Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C FC final

Jenkinstown: St Patrick's v James Stephens (7pm)  

FRIDAY

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons All County League Group A

St John's Park: O'Loughlin Gaels v Windgap (8pm)  

Jenkinstown: Conahy Shamrocks v Dicksboro (8pm)  

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons All County League Group C

Mooncoin: Mooncoin v Naomh Moling (8pm)  

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons All County League Group D

Kilmacow: Kilmacow v Slieverue (8pm)  

Mount Leinster Rangers: Mt Leinster Rangers v Galmoy (8pm)  

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons All County League Group E

Naomh Bríd Superbowl: Naomh Bríd v St Patrick's (8pm)

Myshall: Naomh Eoin v James Stephens (8pm)  

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons All County League Group F

TBC: Bagenalstown Gaels GAA v Clara (8pm)  

Cloneen: Cloneen v Barrow Rangers (8pm)  

J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior B League

Coon: St Martin's v Mullinavat (7.30pm)  

Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn A Hurling League

Palmerstown: Dicksboro v Clara (6.30pm)  

SATURDAY

Leinster minor football Shield

Nowlan Park: Kilkenny v Carlow (2pm). Ref:Fintan Pierce (Offaly)

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons All County League Group B

Ballyhale: Ballyhale Shamrocks V Ballinkillen (5pm)  

J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling League

Jenkinstown: Conahy Shamrocks v Lisdowney (2pm)  

Gowran: Young Irelands v Carrickshock (7.30pm)  

TUESDAY, JUNE 4

Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling League

Galmoy: Galmoy V Danesfort (8pm)

For more on Kilkenny People sport read here