The Kilkenny GAA fixtures for the coming week

@kilkennypeoplesport

Reporter:

@kilkennypeoplesport

The Kilkenny GAA fixtures for the coming week

The following are the Kilkenny GAA fixtures for the coming week:

WEDNESDAY
St Canice's Credit Union County League Division 1
Ballyhale: Ballyhale Shamrocks v James Stephens (7.45pm)
J.J. Kavanagh & Sons All County League quarter-final
Ballyhale: Ballyhale Shamrocks v James Stephens (7.30pm)
Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling League
Windgap: Windgap v Emeralds (8pm)
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn C Hurling League 13 A Side
Slieverue: Slieverue v Blacks and Whites (7pm)
Duggan Steel Under-13 B Hurling League Group A
John Locke Park: John Lockes v St Martin's (7.30pm)
THURSDAY
Bord Gáis Energy Leinster under-21 hurling semi-final
Tullamore: Galway v Kilkenny (7pm)
County Hurling League Division 2
Páirc Lachtain: St Lachtain's v Graigue Ballycallan (7.45pm)
Country Style Junior D Hurling League Group A
Tom Walsh Park: Blacks and Whites v Mooncoin (8pm)
Jenkinstown: Conahy Shamrocks V Dicksboro (8pm)
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling D Group A
Tullogher: Tullogher Rosbercon v Carrickshock (8pm)
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn A Hurling League
Tom Ryall Park: Graigue Ballycallan v Young Irelands (7.30pm)
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B Hurling League Group A
John Locke Park: John Lockes v Glenmore (7pm)
Windgap: Galmoy/Windgap v Glenmore (7.30pm)
Dr Tierney Park: Graignamanagh v Kilmacow (7.30pm)
Thomastown: Thomastown v Dunnamaggin (7.30pm)
John Locke Park: John Lockes v Rower Inistioge (7.30pm)
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B Hurling League Group B
Canon Kearns Park: Erin[s Own v Tullogher Rosbercon (7pm)
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn C Hurling League 13 A Side
Jenkinstown: Conahy Shamrocks v Slieverue (7pm)
Ballyhale: Ballyhale Shamrocks v Blacks and Whites (7.30pm)
Duggan Steel Under-13 C Hurling League 13 Aside Group A
Tullaroan: Tullaroan v Rower Inistioge (7.30pm)
Duggan Steel Under-13 C Hurling League 13 Aside Group B
Lisdowney: Lisdowney v Ballinkillen (7.30pm)
FRIDAY
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L (Section B)
St John's Park: O'Loughlin Gaels v James Stephens (8pm)
Michael Lyng Motors Hyundai County Hurling League Division 3
John Locke Park: John Lockes v Fenians (8pm)
Pairc na Ratha: Glenmore v Lisdowney (8.15pm)
Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling League
Ballyhale: Ballyhale Shamrocks v Mooncoin (8pm)
Piltown: Piltown v Carrigeen (8pm)
Country Style Junior D Hurling League Group A
Kilmacow: Kilmacow v Slieverue (8pm)
Country Style Junior D Hurling League Group B
Canon Kearns Park: Erin[s Own v Cloneen (8pm)
Duggan Steel Under-13 B Hurling League Group B
Tullogher: Tullogher Rosbercon v Piltown (7.30pm)
Duggan Steel Under-13 C Hurling League 13 Aside Group A
Slieverue: Slieverue v Cloneen/Railyard (7.30pm)
Duggan Steel Under-13 C Hurling League 13 Aside Group B
Johnstown: Fenians V Burren Rangers (7pm)
SATURDAY
Electric Ireland All-Ireland hurling quarter-final
Semple Stadium: Kilkenny v Clare (3pm)
St Canice's Credit Union County League Division 1
Clara: Clara V Ballyhale Shamrocks (7pm)
Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan: James Stephens v Bennettsbridge (7pm)
County Hurling League Division 2
Tullaroan: Tullaroan v Carrickshock (7pm)
Michael Lyng Motors Hyundai County Hurling League Division 3
Coon: St Martin's v Young Irelands (7pm)
Thomastown: Thomastown v Dunnamaggin (7pm)
J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior B League
Paulstown: Barrow Rangers v St Martin's (7.30pm)
Duggan Steel Under-13 B Hurling League Group A
Coon: St Martin's v Mt Leinster Rangers (12.30pm)
SUNDAY
J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling League
Thomastown: Thomastown V Tullaroan (2pm)
Mooncoin: Mooncoin v Lisdowney (2pm)
Gowran: Young Irelands v Erin’s Own (7pm)
J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior B League
Páirc Lachtain: St Lachtain's v Fenians (2pm)
John Locke Park: John Lockes v Glenmore (2pm)
Mullinavat: Mullinavat v O'Loughlin Gaels (2pm)
Tullogher: Tullogher Rosbercon v Dicksboro (2pm)
Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling League
Windgap: Windgap v Bennettsbridge (2pm)
Urlingford: Emeralds v Danesfort (2pm)
Threecastles: Threecastles v Galmoy (2pm)
Country Style Junior D Hurling League Group B
Clara: Clara v Graignamanagh (11am)
Duggan Steel Under-13 A Hurling League
St John's Park: O'Loughlin Gaels v Young Irelands (11.30am)
Palmerstown: Dicksboro v Thomastown (11.30am)
Duggan Steel Under-13 B Hurling League Group A
Páirc Lachtain: St Lachtain's v Dunnamaggin (11.30am)
Galmoy: Galmoy/Windgap v Erin’s Own (11.30am)
Clara: Clara v John Lockes (11.30am)
Duggan Steel Under-13 B Hurling League Group B
Pairc na Ratha: Glenmore v Tullogher Rosbercon (11.30am)
Mooncoin: Mooncoin v Kilmacow (11.30am)
Inistioge: Rower Inistioge v Graigue Ballycallan (11.30am)
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Hurling League Group A
St John's Park: O'Loughlin Gaels v Setanta Carlow (11.30am)
Ballyragget: St Patrick's v James Stephens (11.30am)
Urlingford: Emeralds v Barrow Rangers (11.30am)
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Hurling League Group B
Palmerstown: Dicksboro v Ballyhale Shamrocks (11.30am)
Mullinavat: Mullinavat v Young Irelands (11.30am)
Bennettsbridge: Bennettsbridge v James Stephens (11.30am)
Hugginstown: Carrickshock v Carlow Town HC (11.30am)
Duggan Steel Under-13 C Hurling League 13 Aside Group A
Cloneen: Cloneen/Railyard v John Lockes (11.30am)
Tullaroan: Tullaroan v Bagenalstown Gaels GAA (11.30am)
Pairc Naomh Moling: Naomh Moling v Naomh Bríd (11.30am)
Inistioge: Rower Inistioge v Slieverue (11.30am)
Duggan Steel Under-13 C Hurling League 13 Aside Group B
Jenkinstown: Conahy Shamrocks v Blacks and Whites (11.30am)
Lisdowney: Lisdowney v Fenians (11.30am)
Piltown: Piltown v Naomh Eoin (11.30am)
Ballinkillen: Ballinkillen v Burren Rangers (11.30am)
MONDAY
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor A Hurling League
Piltown: Piltown V Dunnamaggin (7.30pm)
Thomastown: Thomastown v Rower Inistioge (7.30pm)
Mooncoin: Mooncoin v O'Loughlin Gaels (7.30pm)
Galmoy: Galmoy/Windgap v James Stephens (7.30pm)
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling B League Group A
Gowran: Young Irelands v Carrickshock (7.30pm)
Páirc Lachtain: St Lachtain's v Graignamanagh (7.30pm)
Lisdowney: Lisdowney v Erin’s Own (7.30pm)
Bennettsbridge: Bennettsbridge v Tullaroan (7.30pm)
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling B League Group B
Muckalee: St Martin's v Danesfort (7.30pm)
Jenkinstown: Conahy Shamrocks v Dicksboro (7.30pm)
Tom Ryall Park: Graigue Ballycallan v The Harps (7.30pm)
Tullogher: Tullogher Rosbercon v Glenmore (7.30pm)
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling League Group A
John Locke Park: John Lockes v Clara (7.30pm)
Tom Walsh Park: Blacks and Whites v Slieverue (7.30pm)
Urlingford: Emeralds v Fenians (7.30pm)
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling League Group B
Gowran: Young Irelands v Ballyhale Shamrocks (7.30pm)
Paulstown: Barrow Rangers v St Patrick's (7.30pm)
Kilmacow: Kilmacow v James Stephens (7.30pm)
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B Hurling League Group A
Mullinavat: Mullinavat v Kilmacow (7pm)
TUESDAY
County Hurling League Division 2
Danesfort: Danesfort v Tullaroan (7.30pm)
Ballyragget: Tullogher Rosbercon v St Patrick's (8pm)
Michael Lyng Motors Hyundai County Hurling League Division 3
Johnstown: Fenians v Glenmore (8pm)
J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling League
Hugginstown: Carrickshock v Lisdowney (7.45pm)
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor A Hurling League
Inistioge: Rower Inistioge v O'Loughlin Gaels (6.45pm)
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling League Group B
Paulstown: Barrow Rangers v Mullinavat (7pm)
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B Hurling League Group B
Canon Kearns Park: Erin’s Own v Tullaroan (7pm)
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn C Hurling League Group B
Mooncoin: Mooncoin v Cloneen/Railyard (7pm)
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Kevin Fennelly Cup semi-final
St John's Park: O'Loughlin Gaels v Ballinkillen (6pm)
Duggan Steel Under-13 B Hurling League Group B
Kilmacow: Kilmacow v Piltown (7.30pm)

For more on Kilkenny People sport read here.