Search our Archive

27/07/2021

The Kilkenny GAA fixtures for the coming week

The Kilkenny GAA fixtures for the coming week

The following are the Kilkenny GAA fixtures for the coming week:

WEDNESDAY
St Canice's Credit Union County League Division 1
Ballyhale: Ballyhale Shamrocks v James Stephens (7.45pm)
J.J. Kavanagh & Sons All County League quarter-final
Ballyhale: Ballyhale Shamrocks v James Stephens (7.30pm)
Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling League
Windgap: Windgap v Emeralds (8pm)
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn C Hurling League 13 A Side
Slieverue: Slieverue v Blacks and Whites (7pm)
Duggan Steel Under-13 B Hurling League Group A
John Locke Park: John Lockes v St Martin's (7.30pm)
THURSDAY
Bord Gáis Energy Leinster under-21 hurling semi-final
Tullamore: Galway v Kilkenny (7pm)
County Hurling League Division 2
Páirc Lachtain: St Lachtain's v Graigue Ballycallan (7.45pm)
Country Style Junior D Hurling League Group A
Tom Walsh Park: Blacks and Whites v Mooncoin (8pm)
Jenkinstown: Conahy Shamrocks V Dicksboro (8pm)
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling D Group A
Tullogher: Tullogher Rosbercon v Carrickshock (8pm)
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn A Hurling League
Tom Ryall Park: Graigue Ballycallan v Young Irelands (7.30pm)
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B Hurling League Group A
John Locke Park: John Lockes v Glenmore (7pm)
Windgap: Galmoy/Windgap v Glenmore (7.30pm)
Dr Tierney Park: Graignamanagh v Kilmacow (7.30pm)
Thomastown: Thomastown v Dunnamaggin (7.30pm)
John Locke Park: John Lockes v Rower Inistioge (7.30pm)
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B Hurling League Group B
Canon Kearns Park: Erin[s Own v Tullogher Rosbercon (7pm)
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn C Hurling League 13 A Side
Jenkinstown: Conahy Shamrocks v Slieverue (7pm)
Ballyhale: Ballyhale Shamrocks v Blacks and Whites (7.30pm)
Duggan Steel Under-13 C Hurling League 13 Aside Group A
Tullaroan: Tullaroan v Rower Inistioge (7.30pm)
Duggan Steel Under-13 C Hurling League 13 Aside Group B
Lisdowney: Lisdowney v Ballinkillen (7.30pm)
FRIDAY
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L (Section B)
St John's Park: O'Loughlin Gaels v James Stephens (8pm)
Michael Lyng Motors Hyundai County Hurling League Division 3
John Locke Park: John Lockes v Fenians (8pm)
Pairc na Ratha: Glenmore v Lisdowney (8.15pm)
Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling League
Ballyhale: Ballyhale Shamrocks v Mooncoin (8pm)
Piltown: Piltown v Carrigeen (8pm)
Country Style Junior D Hurling League Group A
Kilmacow: Kilmacow v Slieverue (8pm)
Country Style Junior D Hurling League Group B
Canon Kearns Park: Erin[s Own v Cloneen (8pm)
Duggan Steel Under-13 B Hurling League Group B
Tullogher: Tullogher Rosbercon v Piltown (7.30pm)
Duggan Steel Under-13 C Hurling League 13 Aside Group A
Slieverue: Slieverue v Cloneen/Railyard (7.30pm)
Duggan Steel Under-13 C Hurling League 13 Aside Group B
Johnstown: Fenians V Burren Rangers (7pm)
SATURDAY
Electric Ireland All-Ireland hurling quarter-final
Semple Stadium: Kilkenny v Clare (3pm)
St Canice's Credit Union County League Division 1
Clara: Clara V Ballyhale Shamrocks (7pm)
Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan: James Stephens v Bennettsbridge (7pm)
County Hurling League Division 2
Tullaroan: Tullaroan v Carrickshock (7pm)
Michael Lyng Motors Hyundai County Hurling League Division 3
Coon: St Martin's v Young Irelands (7pm)
Thomastown: Thomastown v Dunnamaggin (7pm)
J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior B League
Paulstown: Barrow Rangers v St Martin's (7.30pm)
Duggan Steel Under-13 B Hurling League Group A
Coon: St Martin's v Mt Leinster Rangers (12.30pm)
SUNDAY
J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling League
Thomastown: Thomastown V Tullaroan (2pm)
Mooncoin: Mooncoin v Lisdowney (2pm)
Gowran: Young Irelands v Erin’s Own (7pm)
J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior B League
Páirc Lachtain: St Lachtain's v Fenians (2pm)
John Locke Park: John Lockes v Glenmore (2pm)
Mullinavat: Mullinavat v O'Loughlin Gaels (2pm)
Tullogher: Tullogher Rosbercon v Dicksboro (2pm)
Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling League
Windgap: Windgap v Bennettsbridge (2pm)
Urlingford: Emeralds v Danesfort (2pm)
Threecastles: Threecastles v Galmoy (2pm)
Country Style Junior D Hurling League Group B
Clara: Clara v Graignamanagh (11am)
Duggan Steel Under-13 A Hurling League
St John's Park: O'Loughlin Gaels v Young Irelands (11.30am)
Palmerstown: Dicksboro v Thomastown (11.30am)
Duggan Steel Under-13 B Hurling League Group A
Páirc Lachtain: St Lachtain's v Dunnamaggin (11.30am)
Galmoy: Galmoy/Windgap v Erin’s Own (11.30am)
Clara: Clara v John Lockes (11.30am)
Duggan Steel Under-13 B Hurling League Group B
Pairc na Ratha: Glenmore v Tullogher Rosbercon (11.30am)
Mooncoin: Mooncoin v Kilmacow (11.30am)
Inistioge: Rower Inistioge v Graigue Ballycallan (11.30am)
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Hurling League Group A
St John's Park: O'Loughlin Gaels v Setanta Carlow (11.30am)
Ballyragget: St Patrick's v James Stephens (11.30am)
Urlingford: Emeralds v Barrow Rangers (11.30am)
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Hurling League Group B
Palmerstown: Dicksboro v Ballyhale Shamrocks (11.30am)
Mullinavat: Mullinavat v Young Irelands (11.30am)
Bennettsbridge: Bennettsbridge v James Stephens (11.30am)
Hugginstown: Carrickshock v Carlow Town HC (11.30am)
Duggan Steel Under-13 C Hurling League 13 Aside Group A
Cloneen: Cloneen/Railyard v John Lockes (11.30am)
Tullaroan: Tullaroan v Bagenalstown Gaels GAA (11.30am)
Pairc Naomh Moling: Naomh Moling v Naomh Bríd (11.30am)
Inistioge: Rower Inistioge v Slieverue (11.30am)
Duggan Steel Under-13 C Hurling League 13 Aside Group B
Jenkinstown: Conahy Shamrocks v Blacks and Whites (11.30am)
Lisdowney: Lisdowney v Fenians (11.30am)
Piltown: Piltown v Naomh Eoin (11.30am)
Ballinkillen: Ballinkillen v Burren Rangers (11.30am)
MONDAY
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor A Hurling League
Piltown: Piltown V Dunnamaggin (7.30pm)
Thomastown: Thomastown v Rower Inistioge (7.30pm)
Mooncoin: Mooncoin v O'Loughlin Gaels (7.30pm)
Galmoy: Galmoy/Windgap v James Stephens (7.30pm)
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling B League Group A
Gowran: Young Irelands v Carrickshock (7.30pm)
Páirc Lachtain: St Lachtain's v Graignamanagh (7.30pm)
Lisdowney: Lisdowney v Erin’s Own (7.30pm)
Bennettsbridge: Bennettsbridge v Tullaroan (7.30pm)
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling B League Group B
Muckalee: St Martin's v Danesfort (7.30pm)
Jenkinstown: Conahy Shamrocks v Dicksboro (7.30pm)
Tom Ryall Park: Graigue Ballycallan v The Harps (7.30pm)
Tullogher: Tullogher Rosbercon v Glenmore (7.30pm)
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling League Group A
John Locke Park: John Lockes v Clara (7.30pm)
Tom Walsh Park: Blacks and Whites v Slieverue (7.30pm)
Urlingford: Emeralds v Fenians (7.30pm)
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling League Group B
Gowran: Young Irelands v Ballyhale Shamrocks (7.30pm)
Paulstown: Barrow Rangers v St Patrick's (7.30pm)
Kilmacow: Kilmacow v James Stephens (7.30pm)
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B Hurling League Group A
Mullinavat: Mullinavat v Kilmacow (7pm)
TUESDAY
County Hurling League Division 2
Danesfort: Danesfort v Tullaroan (7.30pm)
Ballyragget: Tullogher Rosbercon v St Patrick's (8pm)
Michael Lyng Motors Hyundai County Hurling League Division 3
Johnstown: Fenians v Glenmore (8pm)
J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling League
Hugginstown: Carrickshock v Lisdowney (7.45pm)
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor A Hurling League
Inistioge: Rower Inistioge v O'Loughlin Gaels (6.45pm)
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling League Group B
Paulstown: Barrow Rangers v Mullinavat (7pm)
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B Hurling League Group B
Canon Kearns Park: Erin’s Own v Tullaroan (7pm)
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn C Hurling League Group B
Mooncoin: Mooncoin v Cloneen/Railyard (7pm)
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Kevin Fennelly Cup semi-final
St John's Park: O'Loughlin Gaels v Ballinkillen (6pm)
Duggan Steel Under-13 B Hurling League Group B
Kilmacow: Kilmacow v Piltown (7.30pm)

For more on Kilkenny People sport read here.

More News

Buy the e-paper of the Donegal Democrat, Donegal People's Press, Donegal Post and Inish Times here for instant access to Donegal's premier news titles.

Keep up with the latest news from Donegal with our daily newsletter featuring the most important stories of the day delivered to your inbox every evening at 5pm.