All the Kilkenny GAA fixtures

@kilkennypeoplesport

Reporter:

@kilkennypeoplesport

All the Kilkenny GAA fixtures

The following are the Kilkenny GAA fixtures for the coming week:

WEDNESDAY

JJ Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling League

Jenkinstown: Conahy Shamrocks v Thomastown (7.30pm)  

Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling League

Piltown: Piltown v Windgap (7.30pm)  

Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling B League Group A

Hugginstown: Carrickshock v Bennettsbridge (7.30pm)  

Duggan Steel Under-13 B Hurling League Group A

John Locke Park: John Lockes v Mt Leinster Rangers (7.30pm) 

Duggan Steel Under-13 B Hurling League Group B

Mooncoin: Mooncoin v Danesfort (7.30pm)  

Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Hurling League Group B

Palmerstown: Dicksboro v Carlow Town HC (7.30pm)  

Duggan Steel Under-13 C Hurling League 13 Aside Group B

Tom Walsh Park: Blacks and Whites v Burren Rangers (6.30pm)  

Piltown: Piltown v Naomh Eoin (7.30pm)  

THURSDAY

County Hurling League Division 2

Tom Ryall Park: Graigue Ballycallan V St Patrick's (7.30pm)  

Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling A Group A

Dunnamaggin: Dunnamaggin v Ballyhale Shamrocks (8pm)  

Canon Kearns Park: Erin’s Own v Young Irelands (8pm)  

Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling D Group A

Tullogher: Tullogher Rosbercon v Blacks and Whites (8pm)  

Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B Hurling League Group A

Inistioge: Rower Inistioge v Thomastown (6.30pm)  

John Locke Park: John Lockes v Glenmore (7pm)  

Duggan Steel Under-13 A Hurling League

Thomastown: Thomastown v James Stephens (7.30pm)  

Duggan Steel Under-13 C Hurling League 13 Aside Group A

John Locke Park: John Lockes v Rower Inistioge (7.30pm)  

Duggan Steel Under-13 C Hurling League 13 Aside Group B

Jenkinstown: Conahy Shamrocks v Ballinkillen (7.30pm)  

Johnstown: Fenians v Conahy Shamrocks (7.30pm)  

Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C FC final

Ballyragget: St. Patrick's v James Stephens (7.30pm)  

FRIDAY

St Canice's Credit Union County League Division 1

Clara: Clara V Erin[s Own (7.30pm)  

Bennettsbridge: Bennettsbridge v Ballyhale Shamrocks (7.30pm)  

County Hurling League Division 2

Tullogher: Tullogher Rosbercon v Carrickshock (7.30pm)  

Michael Lyng Motors Hyundai County Hurling League Division 3

John Locke Park: John Lockes v Lisdowney (7.30pm)  

Johnstown: Fenians v Thomastown (7,45pm)  

Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling League

Mooncoin: Mooncoin v Carrigeen (7.45pm)  

Piltown: Danesfort v Piltown (8pm)  

Country Stylee junior D HL semi-finals

Dr Tierney Park: Graignamanagh v St Martin's (7.30pm)  

Kilmacow: Kilmacow v James Stephens (7.30pm)  

Country Style Junior D Hurling League Group A

Slieverue: Slieverue v Dicksboro (7.30pm)  

Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling Group B

Jenkinstown: Conahy Shamrocks v O'Loughlin Gaels (7.30pm) 

Duggan Steel Under-13 B Hurling League Group A

Clara: Clara V Erin[s Own (6.30pm)  

Dunnamaggin: Dunnamaggin v St Martin's (7.30pm)  

Duggan Steel Under-13 B Hurling League Group B

Piltown: Piltown v Danesfort (11.30am)  

Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Hurling League Group A

Dr Tierney  Park: Graignamanagh v Barrow Rangers (7.30pm)  

Ballyragget: St Patrick's v O'Loughlin Gaels (7.30pm)  

Urlingford: Emeralds v Setanta Carlow (7.30pm)  

Paulstown: Barrow Rangers v St Patrick's (7.30pm) 

Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Hurling League Group B

Hugginstown: Carrickshock v James Stephens (7.30pm)  

Bennettsbridge: Bennettsbridge v Dicksboro (7.30pm)  

Gowran: Young Irelands v Carlow Town HC (7.30pm)  

Duggan Steel Under-13 C Hurling League 13 Aside Group A

Cloneen: Cloneen/Railyard v Naomh Bríd (7.30pm)  

SATURDAY

J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling League

Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan: James Stephens V Young Irelands (7pm)  

Jenkinstown: Conahy Shamrocks v Graigue Ballycallan (7pm)  

Lisdowney: Lisdowney v Thomastown (7pm)  

Dunnamaggin: Dunnamaggin v Mooncoin (7pm)  

Canon Kearns Park: Erin’s Own v Carrickshock (7pm)  

J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior B League

Paulstown: Barrow Rangers v Tullogher Rosbercon (7pm)  

Palmerstown: Dicksboro v Mullinavat (7pm)  

St John's Park: O'Loughlin Gaels v John Lockes (7pm)  

Coon: St Martin's v Fenians (7pm)  

(Pairc na Ratha: Glenmore v St Lachtain's (7pm)  

Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling League

Bennettsbridge: Bennettsbridge v Emeralds (7pm)  

Galmoy: Galmoy v Windgap (7pm)  

Ballyhale: Ballyhale Shamrocks v Threecastles (7pm)  

JJ Kavanagh and Sons Kevin Fennelly Cup final

Páirc Lachtain: O'Loughlin Gaels v Emeralds (7pm)  

SUNDAY

JJ Kavanagh and Sons SFC final

TBC: Mullinavat v Railyard (4pm)  

JJ Kavanagh and Sons JHL (Section B)

Clara: Clara v Ballyhale Shamrocks (7pm)  

County Hurling League Division 2

Danesfort: Danesfort v Rower Inistioge (7pm)  

Michael Lyng Motors Hyundai County Hurling League Division 3

Dunnamaggin: Dunnamaggin v St Martin's (2pm)  

Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling A Group B

Tom Ryall Park: Graigue Ballycallan v O'Loughlin Gaels (7.45pm)  

Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling C Group B

Paulstown: Barrow Rangers v St Lachtain's (7pm)  

Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Hurling League Group B

Hugginstown: Carrickshock v Carlow Town HC (11.30am)  

Mullinavat: Mullinavat v Ballyhale Shamrocks (7pm)  

Duggan Steel Under-13 C Hurling League 13 Aside Group A

Cloneen: Cloneen/Railyard v John Lockes (11.30am)  

MONDAY

Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling C Group B

Ballyragget: St Patrick's v Graignamanagh (7pm)  

Duggan Steel Under-13 B Hurling League Group A

Páirc Lachtain: St Lachtain's v Erin’s Own (7.30pm)  

Duggan Steel Under-13 B Hurling League Group B

Piltown: Piltown v Glenmore (7.30pm)  

Mooncoin: Mooncoin v Rower Inistioge (7.30pm)  

Danesfort: Danesfort v Graigue Ballycallan (7.30pm) 

Kilmacow: Kilmacow v Tullogher Rosbercon (7.30pm)  

Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Hurling League Group B

Bennettsbridge: Bennettsbridge v James Stephens (7.30pm)  

TUESDAY

St Canice's Credit Union County League Division 1

Canon Kearns Park: Erin’s Own V Mullinavat (7.30pm)  

Ballyhale: Ballyhale Shamrocks v Dicksboro (7.30pm)  

Michael Lyng Motors Hyundai County Hurling League Division 3

Dunnamaggin: Dunnamaggin v John Lockes (7.30pm)  

Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling League

Urlingford: Emeralds v Danesfort (7.30pm)  

Country Style Junior D Hurling League Group B

Canon Kearns Park: Erin’s Own v Cloneen (7.45pm)  

Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Hurling League Group B

Ballyhale: Ballyhale Shamrocks v Bennettsbridge (7.30pm)  

Duggan Steel Under-13 C Hurling League 13 Aside Group B

Lisdowney: Lisdowney v Fenians (7.30pm)  

Lisdowney: Lisdowney v Piltown (7.30pm) 

For more on Kilkenny People sport read here.