The Kilkenny GAA fixtures for the coming week

@kilkennypeoplesport

Reporter:

@kilkennypeoplesport

The Kilkenny GAA fixtures for the coming week

The following are the Kilkenny GAA results for the coming week:

WEDNESDAY
JJ Kavanagh and Sons Junior B League
St John's Park: O'Loughlin Gaels V John Lockes (7.30pm)
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling A Group A
Dunnamaggin: Dunnamaggin v Ballyhale Shamrocks (8pm)
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor A Hurling League
Dunnamaggin: Dunnamaggin v O'Loughlin Gaels (7.30pm)
Mooncoin: Mooncoin v Rower Inistioge (7.30pm)
Piltown: Piltown v James Stephens (7.30pm)
Galmoy: Galmoy/Windgap v Dicksboro (7.30pm)
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B Hurling League Group A
Mullinavat: Mullinavat v Kilmacow (7pm)
John Locke Park: John Lockes v Glenmore (7pm)
JJ Kavanagh and Sons Martin Treacy Cup semi-final
Paulstown: Barrow Rangers v Kilmacow (7.4pm)
Duggan Steel Under-13 B Hurling League Group B
Pairc na Ratha: Glenmore v Tullogher Rosbercon (7.30pm)
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Hurling League Group A
Dr Tierney Park: Graignamanagh v St Patrick's (7.30pm)
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Hurling League Group B
Hugginstown: Carrickshock v James Stephens (7.30pm)
Duggan Steel Under-13 C Hurling League 13 Aside Group A
Cloneen: Cloneen/Railyard v Naomh Moling (7.30pm)
Duggan Steel Under-13 C Hurling League 13 Aside Group B
Jenkinstown: Conahy Shamrocks v Naomh Eoin (7.30pm)
THURSDAY
JJ Kavanagh and Sons IFC semi-final
Canon Kearns Park: Erin[s Own v Thomastown (7.30pm)
Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling League
Bennettsbridge: Bennettsbridge v Emeralds (7.30pm)
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B Hurling League Group A
Thomastown: Thomastown v Dunnamaggin (7.30pm)
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B Hurling League Group B
Piltown: Piltown v Danesfort (7.30pm)
Duggan Steel Under-13 C Hurling League 13 Aside Group A
Cloneen: Cloneen/Railyard v Rower Inistioge (7.30pm)
Duggan Steel Under-13 C Hurling League 13 Aside Group B
Ballinkillen: Ballinkillen v Fenians (7.30pm)
FRIDAY
St Canice's Credit Union County League Division 1
Canon Kearns Park: Erin’s Own v James Stephens (7.30pm)
St John's Park: O'Loughlin Gaels v Clara (7.30pm)
Mullinavat: Mullinavat v Ballyhale Shamrocks (7.30pm)
County Hurling League Division 2
Hugginstown: Carrickshock v St Lachtain's (7.30pm)
Inistioge: Rower Inistioge v St Patrick's (7.30pm)
Michael Lyng Motors Hyundai County Hurling League Division 3
Johnstown: Fenians v Young Irelands (7.30pm)
JJ Kavanagh and Sons Paddy Cahill Cup semi-final
Dr Tierney Park: Graignamanagh v Cloneen (7.30pm)
Duggan Steel Under-13 B Hurling League Group B
Piltown: Piltown v Graigue Ballycallan (7.30pm)
Danesfort: Danesfort v Glenmore (7.30pm)
Kilmacow: Kilmacow v Rower Inistioge (7.30pm)
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Hurling League Group A
St John's Park: O'Loughlin Gaels v Graignamanagh (7.30pm)
Ballyragget: St Patrick's v Setanta Carlow (7.30pm)
Paulstown: Barrow Rangers v James Stephens (7.30pm)
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Hurling League Group B
Gowran: Young Irelands v Carlow Town HC (7.30pm)
Ballyhale: Ballyhale Shamrocks v Carrickshock (7.30pm)
Palmerstown: Dicksboro v Mullinavat (7.30pm)
Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan: James Stephens v Young Irelands (7.30pm)
Bennettsbridge: Bennettsbridge v Carlow Town HC (7.30pm)
Duggan Steel Under-13 C Hurling League 13 Aside Group A
Cloneen: Cloneen/Railyard v John Lockes (11.30am)
SATURDAY
All-Ireland SHC semi-final
Croke Park: Limerick v Kilkenny (6pm). Referee: Alan Kelly (Galway). ET if necessary
Electric Ireland MHC semi-final
Croke Park: Limerick v Kilkenny (4pm). Referee: Liam Gordan (Galway). ET if necessary
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor A Hurling League
Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan: James Stephens v Mooncoin (7.30pm)
St John's Park: O'Loughlin Gaels v Piltown (7.30pm)
Inistioge: Rower Inistioge v Galmoy/Windgap (7.30pm)
Palmerstown: Dicksboro v Thomastown (7.30pm)
Windgap: Galmoy/Windgap v Dunnamaggin (7.30pm)
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling B League Group A
Dr Tierney Park: Graignamanagh v Tullaroan (7.30pm)
Canon Kearns Park: Erin’s Own v Young Irelands (7.30pm)
Páirc Lachtain: St Lachtain's v Lisdowney (7.30pm)
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling B League Group B
Coon: St Martin's v The Harps (7.30pm)
Jenkinstown: Conahy Shamrocks v Graigue Ballycallan (7.30pm)
Palmerstown: Dicksboro v Glenmore (7.30pm)
Danesfort: Danesfort v Tullogher Rosbercon (7.30pm)
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling League Group A
Slieverue: Slieverue v Cloneen/Railyard (7.30pm)
John Locke Park: John Lockes v Blacks and Whites (7.30pm)
Clara: Clara v Fenians (7.30pm)
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling League Group B
Ballyragget: St Patrick's v Young Irelands (7.30pm)
Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan: James Stephens v Barrow Rangers (7.30pm)
Ballyhale: Ballyhale Shamrocks v Mullinavat (7.30pm)
SUNDAY
JJ Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L (Section B)
Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan: James Stephens V Clara (7pm)
Palmerstown: Dicksboro v Rower Inistioge (7pm)
Ballyragget: St. Patrick's v Ballyhale Shamrocks (7pm)
County Hurling League Division 2
Páirc Lachtain: St Lachtain's v Tullaroan (7pm)
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling B League Group A
Canon Kearns Park: Erin[s Own v St Lachtain's (7.30pm)
Tullaroan: Tullaroan v Young Irelands (7.30pm)
Dr Tierney Park: Graignamanagh v Bennettsbridge (7.30pm)
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling B League Group B
Pairc na Ratha: Glenmore v The Harps (2pm)
Pairc na Ratha: Glenmore v St Martin's (7.30pm)
Danesfort: Danesfort v Graigue Ballycallan (7.30pm)
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling League Group A
Slieverue: Slieverue v John Lockes (7.30pm)
Johnstown: Fenians v Cloneen/Railyard (7.30pm)
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling League Group B
Ballyragget: St Patrick's v Kilmacow (7.30pm)
Ballyhale: Ballyhale Shamrocks v Barrow Rangers (7.30pm)
Mullinavat: Mullinavat v Young Irelands (7.30pm)
JJ Kavanagh and Sons Martin Treacy JH cup seemi-final
Piltown: Piltown v Conahy Shamrocks (11.30am)
JJ Kavanagh Martin Treacy Cup Shield semi final
Dr Tierney Park: Graignamanagh v Blacks and Whites (11.30am)
JJ Kavanagh and Sons Martin Treacy Cup Shield semi-final
Mooncoin: Mooncoin v Slieverue (11.30am)
Dr Tierney Park: Graignamanagh v Blacks and Whites (2pm)
MONDAY
JJ Kavanagh and Sons Junior B League
Palmerstown: Dicksboro V Mullinavat (7.30pm)
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor A Hurling League
Inistioge: Rower Inistioge v O'Loughlin Gaels (6.45pm)
Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan: James Stephens v Dunnamaggin (7.30pm)
Thomastown: Thomastown v Galmoy/Windgap (7.30pm)
Inistioge: Rower Inistioge v Piltown (7.30pm)
Palmerstown: Dicksboro v Mooncoin (7.30pm)
Inistioge: Rower Inistioge v Dicksboro (7.30pm)
St John's Park: O'Loughlin Gaels v Galmoy/Windgap (7.30pm)
Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan: James Stephens v Thomastown (7.30pm)
Dunnamaggin: Dunnamaggin v Mooncoin (7.30pm)
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling B League Group A
Hugginstown: Carrickshock v Erin’s Own (11.30am)
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B Hurling League Group A
Dr Tierney Park: Graignamanagh v Mullinavat (7.30pm)
Duggan Steel Under-13 B Hurling League Group A
Páirc Lachtain: St Lachtain's v Erin’s Own (7.30pm)
Duggan Steel Under-13 B Hurling League Group B
Piltown: Piltown v Mooncoin (7.30pm)
Pairc na Ratha: Glenmore v Kilmacow (7.30pm)
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Hurling League Group A
Ballyragget: St Patrick's v James Stephens (7.30pm)
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Hurling League Group B
Bennettsbridge: Bennettsbridge v James Stephens (7.30pm)
TUESDAY, JULY 30
St Canice's Credit Union County League Division 1
St John's Park: O'Loughlin Gaels V Mullinavat (7.30pm)
Clara: Clara v Erin’s Own (7.30pm)
Palmerstown: Dicksboro v Bennettsbridge (7.30pm)
County Hurling League Division 2
Tullaroan: Tullaroan v Carrickshock (7pm)
Páirc Lachtain: St Lachtain's v Graigue Ballycallan (7.30pm)
Danesfort: Danesfort v Tullogher Rosbercon (7.30pm)
Michael Lyng Motors Hyundai County Hurling League Division 3
Dunnamaggin: Dunnamaggin v St Martin's (7.30pm)
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor A Hurling League
Galmoy: Galmoy/Windgap v James Stephens (7.30pm)
Piltown: Piltown v Dunnamaggin (7.30pm)
Thomastown: Thomastown v Rower Inistioge (7.30pm)
Mooncoin: Mooncoin v O'Loughlin Gaels (7.30pm)
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling B League Group A
Gowran: Young Irelands v Carrickshock (7.30pm)
Páirc Lachtain: St Lachtain's v Graignamanagh (7.30pm)
Lisdowney: Lisdowney v Erin’s Own (7.30pm)
Bennettsbridge: Bennettsbridge v Tullaroan (7.30pm)
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling B League Group B
Muckalee: St Martin's v Danesfort (7.30pm)
Jenkinstown: Conahy Shamrocks v Dicksboro (7.30pm)
Tullogher: Tullogher Rosbercon v Glenmore (7.30pm)
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling League Group A
John Locke Park: John Lockes v Clara (7.30pm)
Tom Walsh Park: Blacks and Whites v Slieverue (7.30pm)
Urlingford: Emeralds v Fenians (7.30pm)
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling League Group B
Gowran: Young Irelands v Ballyhale Shamrocks (7.30pm)
Paulstown: Barrow Rangers v St Patrick's (7.30pm)
Kilmacow: Kilmacow v James Stephens (7.30pm)
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B Hurling League Group A
John Locke Park: John Lockes v Rower Inistioge (7.30pm)
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Hurling League Group B
Mullinavat: Mullinavat v Young Irelands (7.30pm)
Palmerstown: Dicksboro v Carlow Town HC (7.30pm)
Duggan Steel Under-13 C Hurling League 13 Aside Group B
Lisdowney: Lisdowney v Fenians (7.30pm)

For more on Kilkenny People sport read here.