Search

16/09/2021

All the Kilkenny GAA fixtures

All the Kilkenny GAA fixtures

The following are the Kilkenny GAA fixtures for the coming week:

WEDNESDAY 
JJ Kavanagh and Sons Junior A HC semi-final
Mullinavat: Mooncoin v Thomastown (6.45pm)
JJ Kavanagh and Sons Junior B HC semi-finals
Jenkinstown: O'Loughlin Gaels v St Lachtain's (6.45pm)
Ballyhale: Barrow Rangers v Glenmore (6.45pm)
Iverk Produce Junior C HC smei-final
Tom Ryall Park: Bennettsbridge v Threecastles (6.45pm)
Country Style JHC semi-final
Carrigeen: Kilmacow v Slieverue (6.45pm)
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Hurling League Group B
Gowran: Young Irelands v Carlow Town HC (7.30pm)
THURSDAY
Duggan Steel Under-15 A Hurling Championship
TBC: James Stephens v Graigue Ballycallan (7.30pm)
TBC: O'Loughlin Gaels v Dicksboro (7.30pm)
Duggan Steel Under-15 B Hurling Championship
Tullogher: Tullogher Rosbercon v Bennettsbridge (7pm)
TBC: Galmoy/Windgap v Emeralds (7pm)
TBC: Rower Inistioge v Kilmacow (7pm)
TBC: Glenmore v Mullinavat (7pm)
TBC: Thomastown v Dunnamaggin (7pm)
TBC: Danesfort v Erin’s Own (7pm)
TBC: John Lockes v St Martin's (7pm)
TBC: Piltown v Tullaroan (7pm)
Duggan Steel Under-15 C Hurling Championship
TBC: Lisdowney v Slieverue (7pm)
TBC: Dicksboro v St Lachtain's (7pm)
TBC: Cloneen/Railyard v Carrickshock (7pm)
TBC: Fenians v Barrow Rangers (7pm)
TBC: James Stephens v St Patrick's (7pm)
TBC: Ballyhale Shamrocks v Conahy Shamrocks (7pm)
TBC: Mooncoin v Young Irelands (7pm)
FRIDAY
JJ Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L (Section B)
Clara: Clara v Ballyhale Shamrocks (7pm)
St John's Park: O'Loughlin Gaels v James Stephens (7pm)
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn C HL final
Páirc Lachtain: Fenians v Cloneen/Railyard (7.30pm)
Duggan Steel Under-13 B Hurling Championship
Danesfort: Danesfort v St Martin's (7pm)
SATURDAY
County Hurling Leauge Division 2 Shield final
Tullaroan: Tullaroan v St Patrick's (6pm)
SUNDAY
Duggan Steel Under-13 C Hurling Championship
Ballyragget: St Patrick's V Carrickshock (11am)
Mullinavat: Mullinavat v Conahy Shamrocks (11.30am)
MONDAY
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor A Hurling League
Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan: James Stephens V Rower Inistioge (11.30am)
Dunnamaggin: Dunnamaggin v Thomastown (7.30pm)
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling B League Group A
Lisdowney: Lisdowney v Young Irelands (6pm)
Páirc Lachtain: St Lachtain's v Bennettsbridge (7pm)
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling League Group A
Cloneen: Cloneen/Railyard v John Lockes (7pm)
Cloneen: Cloneen/Railyard v Emeralds (7pm),
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling League Group B
Gowran: Young Irelands v Barrow Rangers (6.30pm)
Duggan Steel Under-13 B Hurling Championship
Canon Kearns Park: Erin’s Own v Kilmacow (7pm)
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Hurling League Group B
Bennettsbridge: Bennettsbridge v Carlow Town HC (7.30pm)
WEDNESDAY
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling B League Group B
Muckalee: St Martin's V Danesfort (7pm)
Duggan Steel Under-13 A HC quarter-final
TBC: O'Loughlin Gaels v Young Irelands (7pm)
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Hurling League Group B
Palmerstown: Dicksboro v Carlow Town HC (7.30pm)
Under-13 Hurling Championship 13-a-side quarter-finals
TBC: Blacks and Whites v Fenians (7pm),
TBC: Tullaroan v Cloneen (7pm)
TBC: Slieverue v Ballyhale Shamrocks (7pm)
TBC: John Lockes v Piltown (7pm).

For more on Kilkenny Peoplee sport read here.

More News

Buy the e-paper of the Donegal Democrat, Donegal People's Press, Donegal Post and Inish Times here for instant access to Donegal's premier news titles.

Keep up with the latest news from Donegal with our daily newsletter featuring the most important stories of the day delivered to your inbox every evening at 5pm.