All the Kilkenny GAA fixtures

@kilkennypeoplesport

Reporter:

@kilkennypeoplesport

All the Kilkenny GAA fixtures

The following are the Kilkenny GAA fixtures for the coming week:

THURSDAY
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling League Group B
Paulstown: Barrow Rangers V St Patrick's (7.30pm)
Kilmacow: Kilmacow v James Stephens (7.30pm)
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn C Hurling League 13 A Side
Clara: Bagenalstown Gaels GAA v Conahy Shamrocks (7pm)
FRIDAY
JJ Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L (Section A) Group A
Cloneen: Cloneen V Conahy Shamrocks (6.30pm)
JJ Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. (Sectiona A) Group B
Windgap: Windgap v Barrow Rangers (6.30pm)
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling B League Group A
Hugginstown: Carrickshock Erin[s Own (11.30am)
Duggan Steel Under-13 C Hurling Championship
St John's Park: O'Loughlin Gaels v Emeralds (7pm)

SATURDAY
St Canice's Credit Union (Kilkenny) Senior Hurling League Group A
Canon Kearns Park: St Patrick's v Dicksboro (1.30pm)
John Locke Park: Danesfort v Graigue Ballycallan (6pm)
St John's Park, Rower Inistioge v Erin’s Own (6pm)
St Canice's Credit Union (Kilkenny) Senior Hurling League Group B
Bennettsbridge: Clara v James Stephens (3.45pm)
Mullinavat: Ballyhale Shamrocks v Mullinavat (6.30pm)
Michael Lyng Motors Hyundai Intermediate Hurling League Group B
Thomastown: Young Irelands v John Lockes (1.30pm)
Tullaroan: Dunnamaggin v Lisdowney (6pm)
Michael Lyng Motors Hyundai Intermediate Hurling League Group A
Tom Ryall Park: St Lachtain's v Carrickshock (2pm)
JJ Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L (Section A) Group A
Dr Tierney Park: Graignamanagh v Blacks and Whites (3.30pm)
Piltown: Piltown v Galmoy (6pm)
JJ Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. (Sectiona A) Group B
Slieverue: Slieverue v Mooncoin (3.45pm)
Urlingford: Emeralds v Kilmacow (6pm)
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Hurling League Group B
Hugginstown: Carrickshock v Carlow Town HC (11.30am)
SUNDAY
St Canice's Credit Union (Kilkenny) Senior Hurling League Group B
Gowran: Bennettsbridge v O'Loughlin Gaels (12.30pm)
Michael Lyng Motors Hyundai Intermediate Hurling League Group B
Clara: Thomastown v St Martin's (12noon)
Michael Lyng Motors Hyundai Intermediate Hurling League Group A
Dunnamaggin: Glenmore v Tullaroan (12.30pm)
Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan: Fenians v Tullogher Rosbercon (6pm)
JJ Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L (Section B)
St John's Park: O'Loughlin Gaels v James Stephens (6pm)

MONDAY
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor A Hurling League
Inistioge: Rower Inistioge V Galmoy/Windgap (7.30pm)
Palmerstown: Dicksboro v Thomastown (7.30pm)
Dunnamaggin: Dunnamaggin v O'Loughlin Gaels (7.30pm)
Mooncoin: Mooncoin v Rower Inistioge (7.30pm)
Piltown: Piltown v James Stephens (7.30pm)
Galmoy: Galmoy/Windgap v Dicksboro (7.30pm)
Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan: James Stephens v Mooncoin (7.30pm)
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling B League Group A
Canon Kearns Park: Erins Own v Young Irelands (7.30pm)
Páirc Lachtain: St Lachtain's v Lisdowney (7.30pm)
Dr Tierney Park: Graignamanagh v Tullaroan (7.30pm)
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling B League Group B
Coon: St Martin's v The Harps (7.30pm)
Palmerstown: Dicksboro v Glenmore (7.30pm)
Danesfort: Danesfort v Tullogher Rosbercon (7.30pm)
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling League Group A
Slieverue: Slieverue v Cloneen/Railyard (7.30pm)
John Locke Park: John Lockes v Blacks and Whites (7.30pm)
Clara: Clara v Fenians (7.30pm)
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling League Group B
Ballyragget: St Patrick's v Young Irelands (7.30pm)
Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan: James Stephens v Barrow Rangers (7.30pm)
TUESDAY
Duggan Steel Under-13 A HC quarter-final
TBC: O'Loughlin Gaels v Young Irelands (7pm)
Duggan Steel Under-13 B HC quarterf-inals
Piltown: Piltown v Tullogher Rosbercon (7pm)
Dunnamaggin: Dunnamaggin v John Lockes (7pm)
Muckalee: St Martin's v Galmoy/Windgap (7pm)
Duggan Steel Under-13 C HC quarter-final
TBC: St Patrick's v Barrow Rangers (7pm)
Ballyhale: Ballyhale Shamrocks v Young Irelands (7pm)
Palmerstown: Dicksboro v James Stephens (7pm)
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Hurling League Group B
Palmerstown: Dicksboro v Carlow Town HC (7.30pm)
Gowran: Young Irelands v Carlow Town HC (7.30pm)
JJ Kavanagh & Sons Junior Hurling Championship Section B
TBC: Clara v Ballyhale Shamrocks (6.30pm)

For more on Kilkenny People sport read here.