All the Kilkenny GAA results

@kkpeoplesport

Reporter:

@kkpeoplesport

Email:

sport@kilkennypeople.ie

All the Kilkenny GAA results

The following are the Kilkenny GAA results from the weekend:

St Canice's Credit Union (Kilkenny) Senior Hurling Championship

James Stephens 4-19, Danesfort 0-15

Graigue-Balllycallan 1-10, Mullinavat 0-13

St Canice’s CU SHC first round/relegation semi-finals

Erin’s Own 3-18, Bennettsbridge 2-9

Ballyhale Shamrocks 5-27, St Patrick's 2-16

St Canice's Credit Union (Kilkenny) Senior Hurling League final

Dicksboro 2-15, O'Loughlin Gaels 2-14 (aet)

St Canice's Credit Union (Kilkenny) Senior Hurling Shield final

Rower Inistioge 3-11, Clara 0-17

Michael Lyng Motors Hyundai IHC first round/relegation semi-final 

Fenians 3-15, John Lockes 4-9

Dunnamaggin 1-16, Tullogher Rosbercon 1-12

Michael Lyng Motors IHC first round

Glenmore 0-17, Lisdowney 1-11

Young Irelands 3-19, Carrickshock 2-10

Michael Lyng Motors IH League final 

Thomastown 3-19, Tullaroan 3-18

Michael Lyng Motors IH Shield final

St Lachtain's 0-21, St Martin's 0-11

Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor A HC quarter-finasl

Galmoy/Windgap 0-13, O'Loughlin Gaels 0-11

Dicksboro 1-21, Rower Inistioge 1-5

James Stephens 2-10, Piltown 0-15

Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor B HC quarter-finals

Glenmore 4-13, Bennettsbridge 2-11

 Young Irelands 2-15, Dicksboro 0-10

Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling B League Group A

Graignamanagh 2-22, Tullaroan 0-11

Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C HC quarter-final

Kilmacow 5-22, John Lockes 0-5

Slieverue 1-15, James Stephens 1-9

Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling League Group A

Slieverue 2-12, John Lockes 2-12

Duggan Steel Under-15 B HC quarter-finals

St Martin's 3-15, Dunnamaggin 1-3

Tullogher Rosbercon 4-11, Emeralds 0-12

Duggan Steel Under-15 C HC quarter-finals

Mooncoin 3-11, Dicksboro 2-13

Fenians 5-20, St Patrick's 3-1

Cloneen/Railyard 4-21, O'Loughlin Gaels 1-4

Lisdowney 1-14, Ballyhale Shamrocks 1-9

Duggan Steel Under-13 A Hurling Championship final

Dicksboro 2-14, James Stephens 4-8

Duggan Steel Under-13 B HC semi-final

Dunnamaggin 3-14, St Martin's 3-12

Duggan Steel Under-13 C HC semi-final

St Patrick's 5-8, Emeralds 1-7

Duggan Steel under-13 C HC quarter-finals

Ballyhale Shamrocks 6-8, Bennettsbridge 1-8

James Stephens 5-11, Conahy Shamrocks 0-10

Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn A Toymaster Football League

St Canice`s NS 4-6, Kilkenny CBS NS 1-1

Thomastown NS 4-11, Gowran NS 3-10

Allianz Cumann na mBunscol Toymaster School Football Roinn C

Kilkenny School Project 6-7, Ballyragget NS 0-2

Allianz Cumann na mBunscol TOP Oil League Roinn B Schools Football North Central

Kilmanagh NS 1-10, Gaelscoil Osraí 2-7

Clara NS 1-5, St Canice`s NS 0-2

StJohn`s NS 4-5, Graigue / Skeough 2-2

Allianz Cumann na mBunscol TOP Oil League Roinn B Schools Football South

Mooncoin Schools 4-5, Kilmacow BNS 0-3

Piltown NS 5-3, Glenmore NS 0-2

JJ Kavanagh & Sons JHC Section B semi-final

O'Loughlin Gaels 3-24, James Stephens 5-18

For more on Kilkenny People sport read here