All the Kilkenny GAA fixtures for the coming week

@kkpeoplesport

Reporter:

@kkpeoplesport

Email:

sport@kilkennypeople.ie

All the Kilkenny GAA fixtures for the coming week

The following are the Kilkenny GAA fixtures for the coming week:

WEDNESDAY 
Under-13 hurling championship 13 a-side final
Jenkinstown: Fenians v Lisdowney (6pm)
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn A Toymaster Football League
Gowran NS: Gowran NS v Gaelscoil Osraí (3.30pm)
Kilkenny CBS NS: Kilkenny CBS NS v St Patrick’s DLS (3.30pm)
Clara NS: Clara NS v Thomastown NS (3.30pm)
Allianz Cumann na mBunscol Toymaster School Football Roinn C
Windgap NS: Windgap NS v Kilkenny School Project (3.30pm)
The Model School: The Model School v Goresbridge/Paulstown (3.30pm)
Allianz Cumann na mBunscol TOP Oil Roinn B Schools Football North
Coon Muckalee NS: Coon Muckalee NS v Lisdowney NS (3.30pm)
Castlecomer BNS: Castlecomer BNS v Urlingford NS (3.30pm)
Conahy NS: Conahy NS v Clogh Moneenroe NS (3.30pm)
Allianz Cumann na mBunscol TOP Oil Roinn B Schools Football North Central
St Canice’s NS: St Canice’s NS v Kilmanagh NS (3.30pm)
Graig/Skeough: Graig/Skeough v Clara NS (3.30pm)
Gaelscoil Osra, Loch Bu: Gaelscoil Osraí v St John’s NS (3.30pm)
Allianz Cumann na mBunscol TOP Oil Roinn B Schools Football South
Tullogher Rosbercon NS: Tullogher Rosbercon NS v Kilmacow BNS (3.30pm)
Glenmore NS: Glenmore NS v Rower Inistioge NS (3.30pm)
Mooncoin BNS: Mooncoin Schools v Piltown NS (3.30pm)
Allianz Cumann na mBunscol TOP Oil Roinn B Schools Football South Central
Dunnamaggin NS: Dunnamaggin NS v Danesfort NS (3.30pm)
Mullinavat NS: Mullinavat NS v Carrickshock NS (3.30pm)
Ballyhale NS: Scoil Phádraig Ballyhale v Scoil McCauley Rice NS (3.30pm)
THURSDAY

Duggan Steel Under-13 C Hurling Championship semi-final
Ballyhale: Ballyhale Shamrocks v James Stephens (6pm)
SATURDAY

Michael Lyng Motors Hyundai IHC quarter-finals
Tom Ryall Park: St Lachtain's v Dunnamaggin (2.45pm)
Ballyragget: Tullaroan v Fenians (5pm)
JJ Kavanagh and Sons JHL (Section B) semi-final replay
Palmerstown: O'Loughlin Gaels v James Stephens (4pm)
JJ Kavanagh and Sons JHL. (Section A) final
Ballyhale: Piltown v Barrow Rangers (1.15pm),
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor B Hurling Championship quarter-final
Muckalee: St Martin's v Tullogher Rosbercon (11am)
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling Championship quarter-final
Mullinavat: Mullinavat v Emeralds (11am)
Duggan Steel Under-15 A Hurling Championship semi-final
Gowran: Young Irelands v James Stephens (2pm)
Clara: Clara v Dicksboro (2pm)
Duggan Steel Under-15 C Hurling Championship semi-finals
Mooncoin: Mooncoin v Fenians (11am)
Cloneen: Cloneen/Railyard v Lisdowney (2pm)
Duggan Steel Under-13 A Hurling Championship final replay
Bennettsbridge: Dicksboro v James Stephens (11.30am),
Duggan Steel Under-13 B Hurling Championship final
Danesfort: Erin’s Own v Dunnamaggin (11am)
JJ Kavanagh and Sons JHC Section A quarter-finals
Ballyhale: Piltown v Barrow Rangers (1.15pm)
Danesfort: Emeralds v Slieverue (3.15pm)
John Locke Park: Conahy Shamrocks v Mooncoin (5.15pm)
SUNDAY

St Canice's Credit Union (Kilkenny) SHC first round replay
John Locke Park: Mullinavat v Graigue Ballycallan (11.30am)
Michael Lyng Motors Hyundai IHC quarter-finals
Clara: St Martin’s v Young Irelands (2pm)
Inistioge: Thomastown v Glenmore (4pm)
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor A Hurling League
Thomastown: Thomastown v Galmoy/Windgap (11am)
Inistioge: Rower Inistioge v Dicksboro (11am)
Piltown: Piltown v Dunnamaggin (11am)
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor B Hurling Championship quarter-final
Hugginstown: Carrickshock v Erin’s Own (11am)
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling Championship quarter-finals
Paulstown: Barrow Rangers v Ballyhale Shamrocks (11am)
Slieverue: Slieverue v Blacks and Whites (11am)
WEDNESDAY, OCTOBER 2

Duggan Steel Under-15 B Hurling Championship quarter-final
Tullaroan: Tullaroan v Erin’s Own (11am)
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn A Toymaster Football League
Gaelscoil Osra, Loch Bu: Gaelscoil Osraí v Clara NS (3.30pm)
Thomastown BNS: Thomastown NS v Kilkenny CBS NS (3.30pm)
St Patricks DLS: St Patricks DLS v St Canice’s NS (3.30pm)
Allianz Cumann na mBunscol Toymaster School Football Roinn C
Ballyragget NS: Ballyragget NS v Windgap NS (3.30pm)
Kilkenny School Project: Kilkenny School Project v The Model School (3.30pm)
Allianz Cumann na mBunscol TOP Oil Roinn B Schools Football North
Coon Muckalee NS: Coon Muckalee NS v Conahy NS (3.30pm)
Clogh Moneenroe NS: Clogh Moneenroe NS v Castlecomer BNS (3.30pm)
Urlingford NS: Urlingford NS v Lisdowney NS (3.30pm)
Allianz Cumann na mBunscol TOP Oil Roinn B Schools Football North Central
Graig/Skeough: Graig/Skeough v Gaelscoil Osraí (3.30pm)
St John’s Senior NS, Kilkenny: St John’s NS v St Canice’s NS (3.30pm)
Kilmanagh NS: Kilmanagh NS v Clara NS (3.30pm)
Allianz Cumann na mBunscol TOP Oil Roinn B Schools Football South
Tullogher Rosbercon NS: Tullogher Rosbercon NS v Glenmore NS (3.30pm)
The Rower Mixed NS, Inistioge: Rower Inistioge NS v Mooncoin Schools (3.30pm)
Piltown NS: Piltown NS v Kilmacow BNS (3.30pm)
Allianz Cumann na mBunscol TOP Oil Roinn B Schools Football South Central
Dunnamaggin NS: Dunnamaggin NS v Mullinavat NS (3.30pm)
Carrickshock NS: Carrickshock NS v Scoil Phádraig, Ballyhale (3.30pm),
Scoil McCauley Rice NS: Scoil McCauley Rice NS v Danesfort NS (3.30pm).

For more on Kilkenny People sport read here.