Search

24/10/2021

The Kilkenny soccer fixtures for the coming week

The Kilkenny soccer fixtures for the coming week

The following are the Kilkenny soccer fixtures for the coming week:

THURSDAY
U-12 Schoolgirls’ Division 2
Spa Utd v Evergreen Ath, 7.15pm.
FRIDAY
U-10 Schoolboys’ League Amber
Evergreen x3 v Bridge Utd x3, 6.30pm.
SATURDAY
Leinster Youths’ Cup
St Joseph’s v Freebooters, 11.30am.
U-19 League
Thomastown Utd v Callan Utd, 2pm.
Highview Ath v Lions, 2pm.
U-16 TC Tyres League Division 1
Thomastown Utd v Deen Celtic Ath, 11am.
Freebooters v Callan Utd, Watershed 2.30pm.
U-16 TC Tyres League Division 1A
Evergreen Boys v Paulstown 06, 11am.
East End Utd v Highview Ath, 12.30pm.
Deen Celtic Boys v Clover Utd, 12.30pm.
U-15 SFAI Skechers Cup SE Region
Evergreen v Southend Utd, 3pm.
U-14 Schoolgirls’ League
Piltown v Evergreen Ath.
Thomastown Utd v Evergreen City.
Callan Utd v Stoneyford Utd, 2pm.
Lions v Bridge Utd, 2pm.
U-14 Bennettsbridge Parts Division 1
Lions v Evergreen Ath, 12.30pm.
Thomastown Ath v Stoneyford Ath, 12.45pm.
Deen Celtic Ath v Bridge Utd Ath, 2.30pm.
U-14 Bennettsbridge Parts League Division 1A
Highview Ath v Callan Utd, 12.30pm.
Evergreen Boys v Deen Celtic Boys, 2.30pm.
U-14 Bennettsbridge Parts League Division 2
Thomastown Boys v Clover Utd, 12.30pm.
Evergreen City v Bridge Boys, 1pm.
Freebooters City v Stoneyford Boys, Watershed 4pm.
U-13 Kilkenny People League Div 1A
Thomastown Boys v Freebooters City, 11am.
U-13 SFAI Skechers Cup SE Region
Evergreen v Southend Utd (Waterford), 4.15pm.
U-12 Glanbia League Division 1 (11am)
Thomastown Ath v Stoneyford Ath.
Bridge Utd Ath v Freebooters Boys.
U-12 Glanbia League Division 1A
Paulstown 06 v Callan Ath, 11am.
Highview Ath v Spa Utd, 11am.
Bridge Boys v Deen Celtic Ath, 12.30pm.
U-12 Glanbia League Division 2
East End Utd v Clover Utd, 10.30am.
Deen Boys v Evergreen City, 11am.
Callan Boys v Fort Rangers, 11.15am.
U-12 Glanbia League Division 2A
Evergreen Dynamos v Thomastown City, 11am.
Lions Boys v River Rangers, 11am.
Stoneyford Boys v Freebooters City, 2pm.
U-10 Schoolgirls’ League
Thomastown Utd v Stoneyford Utd 1.
Piltown No 2 v Spa Utd.
Piltown No 1 v Evergreen.
Freebooters Utd v Bridge Utd, Fair Green 10.30am.
Stoneyford Utd No 2 v Callan Utd, 11am.
Freebooters City v Lions, Fair Green 12 noon.
U-10 Schoolboys’ League Amber
Thomastown Utd x3 v Callan Utd x3, 9.45am.
Evergreen x3 v Lions x2, 2.30pm.
U-10 Schoolboys’ League Black
East End Utd x1 v River Rangers, 11.15am.
Freebooters x3 v Clover Utd x2, Watershed 11.30am.
Highview Ath x2 v Deen Celtic x2, 2pm.
Spa Utd x1 v Stoneyford Utd x2, 3pm.
U-8 Schoolboys’ Development
Thomastown Utd x4 v Evergreen x3, 9.45am.
Callan Utd x3 v Freebooters x2, 10am.
Evergreen x3 v Stoneyford Utd x3, 11am.
Freebooters x2 v Clover Utd x2, Watershed 10am.
East End Utd x1 v Freebooters x2, 10am.
Highview Ath x2 v Lions x2, 10am.
SUNDAY
Leinster Junior Cup
Evergreen v Straffen, 11.30am.
Thomastown Utd v New Oak Boys, 11.30am.
Newpark v Raheny, 12.30pm.
St Canice’s CU Premier Division
Deen Celtic A v Freebooters B, 11am.
Freebooters A v Bridge Utd A, 11am.
Intosport.ie Division 1
Fort Rangers v East End Utd, 11am.
Stoneyford Utd v Evergreen B, 11am.
Eamonn Maher Coach Hire Division 2
River Rangers v Lions, 11am.
Highview Ath B v Bridge Utd B, 2pm.
Thomastown Utd B v Castlewarren Celtic, 2pm.
U-17 League
Freebooters v Highview Ath, Fair Green 2pm.
Lions v Callan Utd, 2pm.
Evergreen v Thomastown Utd, 2pm.
U-12 Glanbia League Division 1
Lions Ath v Evergreen Ath, 10.30am.
MONDAY
U-16 TC Tyres League Division 1
Spa Utd v Evergreen Ath, 7.15pm.
U-12 Glanbia League Division 1
Freebooters Ath v Evergreen Boys, Watershed 7.15pm.
THURSDAY, NOVEMBER 21
U-14 Bennettsbridge Parts League Division 1A
Spa Utd v East End Utd, 7pm.

For more on Kilkenny People sport read here.

To continue reading this article, please register and log in.


Registration is free and you can also sign up to our newsletter to keep up to date with your latest local news!

Register

Buy the e-paper of the Donegal Democrat, Donegal People's Press, Donegal Post and Inish Times here for instant access to Donegal's premier news titles.

Keep up with the latest news from Donegal with our daily newsletter featuring the most important stories of the day delivered to your inbox every evening at 5pm.