The Kilkenny GAA results

@kilkennypeoplesport

Reporter:

@kilkennypeoplesport

The Kilkenny GAA results

The Kilkenny GAA results are:
Allianz National Hurling League, Round 4
Kilkenny 1-19, Clare 3-13
Littlewoods Ireland National Camogie League
Clare 1-9, Kilkenny 0-10
Tesco All-Ireland post primary schools senior camogie Roinn A final
Loreto secondary school 1-15, Presentation Athenry 0-10
Top Oil Leinster post primary schools SHC final
Coláiste Eoin 1-16, St Kieran’s College 0-17
JJ Kavanagh and sons SFL, Group A
Mullinavat 4-12, Muckalee 1-9
JJ Kavanagh and sons SFL Group C
O'Loughlin Gaels 1-9, Railyard 1-8
JJ Kavanagha nd sons JFL, Group A
Carrickshock 2-5, Windgap 1-6
Duggan Steel under-13 Roinn A FL Group A
James Stephens 8-10, O'Loughlin Gaels 1-2
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn A FL Group B
Danesfort 4-6. Thomastown 1-4
Thomastown 3-9, Piltown 2-2
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn B Football League Group B
John Lockes 4-8, Graignamanagh 0-7
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn B Football League Group C
Clara 4-4, Rower Inistioge 0-2
Tullogher Rosbercon 6-3, St Martin's 0-1
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn B Football League Group DA
Shamrocks Ballyhale W/o, Kilmacow (scr)
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Football League Group A
Danesfort 3-3, Bennettsbridge 2-1
Mullinavat 3-4, Slieverue 1-2
JJ Kavanagh and sons SFL Group A
Mullinavat 4-12, Muckalee 1-9
JJ Kavanagh and sons SFL, Group C
O'Loughlin Gaels 1-9, Railyard 1-8
JJ Kavanagh and sons JFL, Group A
Carrickshock 2-5, Windgap 1-6
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn A Football League Group A
James Stephens 8-10, O'Loughlin Gaels 1-2
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn A Football League Group B
Danesfort 4-6, Thomastown 1-4
Thomastown 3-9, Piltown 2-2
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn B Football League Group B
John Lockes 4-8, Graignamanagh 0-7
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn B Football League Group C
Clara 4-4, Rower Inistioge 0-2
Tullogher Rosbercon 6-3, St Martin's 0-1
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn B Football League Group DA
Shamrocks Ballyhale W/o, Kilmacow (scr)
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Football League Group A
Danesfort 3-3, Bennettsbridge 2-1
Mullinavat 3-4, Slieverue 1-2

For more on Kilkenny People sport read here.