Search

28/10/2021

All the Kilkenny GAA results

All the Kilkenny GAA results

The following are the Kilkenny GAA results from games played during the past week:

Leinster senior hurling championship final
Kilkenny 0-18, Galway 0-18
Electric Ireland Leinster minor hurling final
Dublin 6-19, Kilkenny 7-12
St. Canice's Credit Union County Hurling League Division 1
Clara 1-26, Erins Own 2-18
Mullinavat 5-18, Dicksboro 0-13
O'Loughlin Gaels 1-19, Carrickshock 0-15
Ballyhale Shamrocks 1-24, James Stephens 1-21
County Hurling League Division 2
Rower Inistioge 4-17, Danesfort 4-16
St Patrick's 1-20, Graigue Ballycallan 1-15
Tullaroan W/O Glenmore
St Martin's 2-23, Bennettsbridge 3-12
Michael Lyng Motors County Hurling League Division 3
John Lockes 2-17, Lisdowney 2-13
St Lachtain's 3-19, Fenians 3-11
Thomastown 4-21, Mooncoin 2-10
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County JHL semi-finals
Piltown 0-20, Slieverue 1-14
O'Loughlin Gaels 0-19, Blacks and Whites 0-7
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling League
Mooncoin 2-16, Erins Own 1-18
Mooncoin 5-25, St Lachtain's 0-11
Conahy Shamrocks 4-17, Erins Own 1-11
Dunnamaggin 1-18, James Stephens 1-12
Carrickshock 1-18, Young Irelands 2-12
Lisdowney 3-19, Thomastown 3-18
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior B Hurling League
St Martin's 8-24, Emeralds 4-11
John Lockes 2-18, St Martin's 1-18
Tullogher Rosbercon 3-12, Mullinavat 0-12
O'Loughlin Gaels 9-11, Emeralds 3-12
Fenians 2-13, Graigue Ballycallan 2-12
Barrow Rangers 4-12, Dicksboro 0-23
Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling League
Bennettsbridge 3-16, Piltown 0-13
Blacks and Whites W/O Bennettsbridge -
Piltown 3-13, Danesfort 1-18
Glenmore 2-13, Windgap 2-10
Galmoy 3-17, Ballyhale Shamrocks 1-9
Threecastles 3-9, Carrigeen 1-14
Country Style Junior D Hurling League Group A
Kilmacow 3-15, Conahy Shamrocks 0-12
Dicksboro 1-20, Graignamanagh 3-13
Country Style Junior D Hurling League Group B
Rower Inistioge 4-19, Erins Own 0-7
Mooncoin 1-14, Cloneen 0-10
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn A Hurling League
Dicksboro Maroon 5-14, Thomastown 0-6
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B Hurling League Group A
Bennettsbridge 3-11, Erins Own 4-8
Graignamanagh 3-8, St Martin's 1-12
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn A Hurling League
Young Irelands 2-10, Dicksboro Maroon 1-5
Graigue Ballycallan 2-10, Tullogher Rosbercon 1-4
James Stephens 6-13, Dicksboro White 1-8
O'Loughlin Gaels 5-8, Thomastown 1-8
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn B Hurling League Group A
Piltown 5-9, Glenmore 1-7
Danesfort 7-9, Galmoy/Windgap 5-3
Erins Own 1-8, Clara 1-8
Danesfort 1-14, Piltown 3-6
St Lachtain's 5-6, Glenmore 2-12
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn B Hurling League Group B
Bennettsbridge 2-12, John Lockes 1-13
Fenians 4-6, Emeralds 2-8
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Hurling League Group A
Carrickshock W/O Conahy Shamrocks -
Tullaroan 4-8, O'Loughlin Gaels 2-6
St Patrick's 5-15, Cloneen/Railyard 1-5
Cloneen/Railyard 4-12, James Stephens 1-2
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Hurling League Group B
Mullinavat 2-27, Lisdowney 2-5
St Martin's 6-7, Barrow Rangers 6-6
Graignamanagh 1-4, Mooncoin 1-3
Mullinavat 3-19, Blacks and Whites 2-5

For more on Kilkenny People sport click here.

To continue reading this archived article for FREE,
please just kindly register and/or log in.


Registration is absolutely 100% FREE and will help us personalise your experience on our sites. You can also sign up to our carefully curated newsletter(s) to keep up to date with your latest local news!

Register / Login

Buy the e-paper of the Donegal Democrat, Donegal People's Press, Donegal Post and Inish Times here for instant access to Donegal's premier news titles.

Keep up with the latest news from Donegal with our daily newsletter featuring the most important stories of the day delivered to your inbox every evening at 5pm.