Search

19/10/2021

Kilkenny GAA: all the fixtures for the coming week

Kilkenny GAA: all the fixtures for the coming week

The following are the Kilkenny GAA fixtures for the coming week:

WEDNESDAY
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior B Hurling Championship relegation final
Tullaroan: John Lockes V Emeralds (7pm)
JJ Kavananagh and sons Junior B HC quarter-finals
Coon: St Martin's V Dicksboro (7pm)
Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling Championship semi-final
Inistioge: Danesfort V Glenmore (7pm)
Country Style Junior D Hurling Championship semi-final
Clara: Rower Inistioge V Clara (7pm)
Piltown: Kilmacow V Mooncoin (7pm)
THURSDAY
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling Championship quarter-final
Jenkinstown: James Stephens V Conahy Shamrocks (7pm)
Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling Championship semi-final
Urlingford: Galmoy V Threecastles19:00,
SATURDAY
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling League Group A
Slieverue: Tullogher Rosbercon V Glenmore (2pm)
Palmerstown: Tullaroan V Graigue Ballycallan (6.30pm)
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling League Group B
Mullinavat: Mooncoin V John Lockes (4pm)
J. J. Kavanagh & Sons Junior Hurling Championship Section B
Jenkinstown: Clara V St Patrick's (6.30pm)
Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling Championship relegation final
Ballyhale: Windgap V Blacks and Whites (6.30pm)
SUNDAY
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling League Group A
St John's Park: St Lachtain's V Thomastown (5.30pm)
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling League Group B
Jenkinstown: Young Irelands V Fenians (1pm)
Ballyragget: Lisdowney V St Martin's (3.15pm)
J. J. Kavanagh & Sons Junior Hurling Championship Section B
Danesfort: Rower Inistioge V Tullaroan (6.30pm)
MONDAY
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn A
Dunnamaggin: Dunnamaggin V Naas (7pm)
St John's Park: O'Loughlin Gaels V Dunnamaggin (7.30pm)
Coon: St Martin's V Mooncoin (7.30pm)
Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan: James Stephens V Naas (7.30pm)
Canon Kearns Park: Erins Own V Dicksboro (7.30pm)
Páirc Lachtain: St Lachtain's V Kilmacow (7.30pm)
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn B Group A
Urlingford: Emeralds V Galmoy/Windgap (7pm)
Tom Ryall Park: Graigue Ballycallan V Lisdowney (7.30pm)
Thomastown: Thomastown V Mullinavat (7.30pm)
Gowran: Young Irelands V Emeralds (7.30pm)
Galmoy: Galmoy/Windgap V Clara (7.30pm)
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn B Group B
Bennettsbridge: Bennettsbridge V Tullogher Rosbercon (7.30pm)
Pairc na Ratha: Glenmore V John Lockes (7.30pm)
Danesfort: Danesfort V Rower Inistioge (7.30pm)
Ballyhale: Ballyhale Shamrocks V Piltown (7.30pm)
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn C Group A
Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan: James Stephens V Carrickshock (7.30pm)
Slieverue: Slieverue V Barrow Rangers (7.30pm)
TUESDAY, AUGUST 28
Duggan Steel Under-13 B Hurling Championship
TBC: Dunnamaggin V Clara (7pm)
TBC: Glenmore V Fenians (7pm)
TBC: John Lockes V Kilmacow (7pm)
TBC: Bennettsbridge V Galmoy/Windgap (7pm)
TBC: St Lachtain's V Rower Inistioge (7pm)
TBC: Erins Own V Emeralds (7pm)
Duggan Steel Under-13 C Hurling Championship
TBC: Graignamanagh V Mooncoin (7pm)
TBC: Carrickshock V Conahy Shamrocks (7pm)
TBC: O'Loughlin Gaels V James Stephens (7pm)
TBC: Mullinavat V Slieverue (7pm)
TBC: Barrow Rangers V Ballyhale Shamrocks (7pm)
TBC: Dicksboro V Tullaroan (7pm)
TBC: Blacks and Whites V St Martin's (7pm).

For more on Kilkenny People sport read here.

Buy the e-paper of the Donegal Democrat, Donegal People's Press, Donegal Post and Inish Times here for instant access to Donegal's premier news titles.

Keep up with the latest news from Donegal with our daily newsletter featuring the most important stories of the day delivered to your inbox every evening at 5pm.