All the Kilkenny soccer fixtures

@kilkennypeoplesport

Reporter:

@kilkennypeoplesport

All the Kilkenny soccer fixtures

The following are the Kilkenny & District League fixtures for the coming week:

FRIDAY

Under-11 Schoolboys’ League Amber

Evergreen v Freebooters, 6.30pm.

SATURDAY

Under-19 League

Callan United v Evergreen A, 2pm.

Stoneyford United v Deen Celtic, 2pm.

Evergreen B v Highview Athletic, 2pm.

FAI Youths’ Cup

Coachford (Cork) v Freebooters, 2pm.

FAI Women’s Under-16 Cup

Hanover Harps v Evergreen, 11.15am.

Under-16 Schoolgirls’ League Division 2

East End United v Piltown, 2pm.

Lions v Spa United, 2pm.

Under-16 TC Tyres League Division 1

Clover United v Thomastown United, 11am.

Under-15 St Canice’s Credit Union League Division 1

Highview Athletic v Deen Celtic Athletic, 11am.

Thomastown Utd Athletic v Freebooters Athletic, 12.30pm.

Evergreen Athletic v Paulstown 06, 4.30pm.

Under-15 St Canice’s Credit Union Division 1A

Callan United v Freebooters Boys, 11am.

Evergreen Boys v Thomastown Boys, 1pm.

Spa United v Deen Celtic Boys, 2pm.

Under-14 SFAI Skechers Cup

East End United v St Joseph’s, 12 noon.

Under 13 Kilkenny People League Division 1

Evergreen Athletic v Lions Athletic, 10.30am.

Bridge United Athletic v Freebooters Boys, 2pm.

Thomastown United Athletic v Freebooters Athletic, 3pm.

Under-13 Kilkenny People League Division 1A

Stoneyford Athletic v Evergreen Boys, 12.30pm.

Bridge United Boys v Deen Celtic Athletic, 3pm.

Under-13 Kilkenny People League Division 2

Spa United v Evergreen City, 1pm.

Freebooters City v Stoneyford Boys, Watershed 4pm.

Under-12 Schoolgirls’ League Division 1

Evergreen United v Lions, 1.15pm.

Under-12 Glanbia League Division 1

Stoneyford Athletic v Freebooters Athletic, 11am.

Bridge United Athletic v Evergreen Athletic, 2pm.

Under-11 Schoolboys’ League Amber

Thomastown United v Lions, 11am.

Stoneyford United v Bridge United, Watershed 2pm.

Under-11 Schoolboys’ League Black

Spa United v Fort Rangers, 11am.

Freebooters White v Clover United Green, Watershed 11.30am.

Freebooters Blue v Clover United Black, Watershed 11.30am.

Deen Celtic Red v Callan United Red, 11.30am.

Deen Celtic Blacks v Callan United Black, 11.30am.

Evergreen City v Highview Athletic, 2.30pm.

Evergreen White v East End United, 2.30pm.

Evergreen Green v Paulstown 06, 2.30pm.

Under-9 Schoolboys’ Blitz

Deen Celtic v Evergreen, 10am.

Lions v Callan United, 11am.

Bridge United v Thomastown United, 11am.

Bridge United v Clover United, 11am.

Evergreen v Freebooters, 12.15pm.

Stoneyford United v East End United, Watershed 1pm.

Stoneyford United v Spa United, Watershed 1pm.

SUNDAY

FAI Junior Cup

Evergreen v Loughrea Rams, 2pm.

Freebooters v Fermoy, 2pm.

St Canice’s Credit Union Premier Division

Clover United v Highview Athletic A, 11am.

Thomastown United A v Deen Celtic A, 11am.

Rico’s of Gowran Division 1

Spa United v Stoneyford United, 11am.

Evergreen C v Bridge United A, 11am.

Thomastown United B v Callan United, 2pm.

Eamonn Maher Coach Hire Division 2

Newpark A v East End United, 11am.

Freshford Town A v Evergreen 46, 11am.

Castlewarren Celtic v Ormonde Villa, 2pm.

Brogmaker Division 3

Highview Athletic B v Deen Celtic B, 2pm.

Paulstown 06 v Freshford Town B, 2pm.

Bridge United B v Tullaroan, 2pm.

Newpark B v St John’s, 2pm.

Women’s Shield

East End United v Freebooters, 11am.

Lions v Thomastown United, 11am.

Under-17 League

Highview Athletic v Bridge United, 11am.

Lions v Evergreen A, 2pm.

Stoneyford United v Thomastown United, 2pm.

Under-16 FAI Women’s Cup

Freebooters v Thomastown United, Scanlon Park 11am.

Under-16 TC Tyres League Division 1

Evergreen v Deen Celtic Athletic, 10.30am.

Under-13 SFAI Subway Inter-League

Kilkenny v KDUL, Derdimus 2pm.

Under-13 Kilkenny People League Division 2

Deen Celtic Boys v Paulstown 06, 11am.

Under-12 Schoolgirls’ League Division 2

Evergreen Town v Evergreen Athletic.

Spa United v Callan United.

Under-10 Schoolgirls’ League South

Stoneyford United v Callan United.