Search our Archive

23/07/2021

All the Kilkenny GAA fixtures for the coming week

All the Kilkenny GAA fixtures for the coming week

The following are the Kilkenny GAA fixtures for the coming week:

WEDNESDAY

St Canice's Credit Union (Kilkenny) Senior Hurling League Group A

Dunnamaggin: Graigue Ballycallan V Rower Inistioge (7.30pm)

St Canice's Credit Union (Kilkenny) Senior Hurling League Group B

Hugginstown: James Stephens v Ballyhale Shamrocks (7.30pm)

Michael Lyng Motors Hyundai Intermediate Hurling League Group B

Mullinavat: John Lockes v Thomastown (7.30pm)

Muckalee: Lisdowney v Young Irelands (7.30pm)

Michael Lyng Motors Hyundai Intermediate Hurling League Group A

Johnstown: Tullaroan v St Lachtain's (7.30pm)

Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B Hurling League Group A

John Locke Park: John Lockes v Glenmore (7pm)

Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B Hurling League Group B

Canon Kearns Park: Erin’s Own v Tullogher Rosbercon (7pm)

Schools Roinn A Hurling

Bennettsbridge: St Patrick’s DLS v Thomastown NS (3.30pm)

Palmerstown: Castlecomer BNS v Gowran NS (3.30pm)

Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn B Top Oil Hurling

Thomastown: Graig/Skeough v Scoil Phádraig Ballyhale (3.30pm)

Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn C Toymaster Hurling Championship

Danesfort: Coon Muckalee NS v Rower Inistioge NS (3.30pm)

TBC: Carrickshock NS v Danesfort NS (3.30pm)

Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn D Top Oil Hurling 12-15 A Side

TBC: Windgap NS v Galmoy NS (3.30pm)

TBC: Johnstown NS v Tullaroan NS (3.30pm)

THURSDAY

Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn B Top Oil hurling semi

Mullinavat: Tullogher Rosbercon NS v Glenmore NS (3.30pm)

FRIDAY

JJ Kavanagh & Sons All County League Group B

Ballinkillen: Ballinkillen V Rower Inistioge (7.30pm)

JJ Kavanagh & Sons All County League Group D

Kilmacow: Kilmacow v Mt Leinster Rangers (7.30pm)

JJ Kavanagh & Sons All County League Group E

Myshall: Naomh Eoin v Naomh Bríd (7.30pm)

JJ Kavanagh and Sons Junior B League

Páirc Lachtain: St Lachtain's v Barrow Rangers (7pm)

Coon: St Martin's v Mullinavat (7.30pm)

John Locke Park: John Lockes v Tullogher Rosbercon (7.30pm)

Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling League

Carrigeen: Carrigeen v Galmoy (7.30pm)

Piltown: Piltown V Ballyhale Shamrocks (7.30pm)

Mooncoin: Mooncoin v Windgap (8pm)

SATURDAY

JJ Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling League

Lisdowney: Lisdowney V Erin[s Own (2pm)

Thomastown: Thomastown v Young Irelands (7pm)

Dunnamaggin: Dunnamaggin v Conahy Shamrocks (7pm)

JJ Kavanagh and Sons Junior B League

Johnstown: Fenians v Dicksboro (7pm)

Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling League

Urlingford: Emeralds v Threecastles (7pm)

Danesfort: Danesfort v Bennettsbridge (7pm)

Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn C Hurling League Group B

Ballyragget: St Patrick's v Young Irelands (7pm)

SUNDAY

J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling League

Mooncoin: Mooncoin V Carrickshock (11am)

Country Style Junior D Hurling League Group A

Mooncoin: Mooncoin v Dicksboro (2pm)

Kilmacow: Kilmacow v Conahy Shamrocks (2pm)

Muckalee: St Martin's v Slieverue (2pm)

Country Style Junior D Hurling League Group B

Cloneen: Cloneen v Lisdowney (2pm)

Dr Tierney Park: Graignamanagh v James Stephens (2pm)

Clara: Clara v Rower Inistioge (2pm)

MONDAY

Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn C Hurling League 13 A Side

Slieverue: Slieverue v Blacks and Whites (7pm)

WEDNESDAY, MAY 29

JJ Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling League

Gowran: Young Irelands V Mooncoin (7.45pm)

Dunnamaggin: Erin’s Own v Dunnamaggin (7.45pm)

Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling League Group A

Cloneen: Cloneen/Railyard v John Lockes (7pm)

Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B Hurling League Group A

Inistioge: Rower Inistioge v Thomastown (6.30pm).

For more on Kilkenny People sport read here.

More News

Buy the e-paper of the Donegal Democrat, Donegal People's Press, Donegal Post and Inish Times here for instant access to Donegal's premier news titles.

Keep up with the latest news from Donegal with our daily newsletter featuring the most important stories of the day delivered to your inbox every evening at 5pm.