Search

04 Dec 2021

All the Kilkenny GAA fixtures for the coming week

All the Kilkenny GAA fixtures for the coming week

The following are the Kilkenny GAA fixtures for the coming week:

WEDNESDAY

JJ Kavanagh and Sons SFC semi-final

Muckalee: Railyard v Conahy Shamrocks (7.30pm)  

JJ Kavanagh and Sons IFC semi-final

Clara: Erin[s Own v Thomastown (7.30pm)  

Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling League

Windgap: Windgap v Carrigeen (8pm)  

Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling B Group A

Danesfort: Danesfort v Mooncoin (8pm)  

Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling Group B

St John's Park: O'Loughlin Gaels v Fenians (8pm)  

Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling B League Group B

Palmerstown: Dicksboro v Tullogher Rosbercon (7.30pm)  

Duggan Steel Under-13 A Hurling League

Palmerstown: Dicksboro v Thomastown (11.30am)  

Duggan Steel Under-13 B Hurling League Group B

Kilmacow: Kilmacow v Piltown (7.30pm)  

Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Hurling League Group A

St John's Park: O'Loughlin Gaels v Setanta Carlow (11.30am)  

Duggan Steel Under-13 C Hurling League 13 Aside Group A

Tullaroan: Tullaroan v Bagenalstown Gaels (7.30pm)  

Duggan Steel Under-13 C Hurling League 13 Aside Group B

Lisdowney: Lisdowney v Naomh Eoin (7.30pm)  

THURSDAY

JJ Kavanagh and Sons Junior B League

Pairc na Ratha: Glenmore v O'Loughlin Gaels (7.30pm)  

Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling A Group A

Gowran: Young Irelands v James Stephens (8pm)  

Ballyhale: Ballyhale Shamrocks v Erin[s Own (8pm)  

Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling A Group B

Tom Ryall Park: Graigue Ballycallan v O'Loughlin Gaels (8pm)  

Thomastown: Thomastown v Dicksboro (8pm)  

Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling B Group A

Kilmacow: Kilmacow v Galmoy/Windgap (8pm)  

Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling B Group B

Lisdowney: Lisdowney v Rower Inistioge (8pm)  

Bennettsbridge: Bennettsbridge v Mullinavat (8pm)  

Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling C Group A

Piltown: Piltown v St Martin's (8pm)  

Pairc na Ratha: Glenmore v Clara (8pm) 

Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling C Group B

Paulstown: Barrow Rangers v St Lachtain's (8pm)  

Ballyragget: St Patrick's v Graignamanagh (8pm)  

Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling D Group A

Tom Walsh Park: Blacks and Whites v Tullaroan (8pm)  

Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling D Group C

John Locke Park: John Lockes v Slieverue (8pm) 

Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling Group B

Urlingford: Emeralds v Conahy Shamrocks (8pm)  

Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B Hurling League Group A

Inistioge: Rower Inistioge v Thomastown (6.30pm)  

John Locke Park: John Lockes v Rower Inistioge (7.30pm) 

Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn C Hurling League 13 A Side

Slieverue: Slieverue v Blacks and Whites (7pm)  

Duggan Steel Under-13 B Hurling League Group A

Coon: St Martin's v St Lachtain's (7.30pm)  

Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Hurling League Group A

Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan: James Stephens v Graignamanagh (7.30pm)  

Duggan Steel Under-13 C Hurling League 13 Aside Group B

Jenkinstown: Conahy Shamrocks v Ballinkillen (7.30pm)  

FRIDAY

JJ Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L (Section B)

St John's Park: O'Loughlin Gaels v James Stephens (8pm)  

County Hurling League Division 2

Tullaroan: Tullaroan v Tullogher Rosbercon (7.30pm)  

Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling League

Mooncoin: Mooncoin v Piltown (7.30pm)  

Country Style Junior D Hurling League Group A

 Kilmacow: Kilmacow v Blacks and Whites (8pm)  

Slieverue: Slieverue v Dicksboro (8pm) 

Coon: St Martin's v Conahy Shamrocks (8pm) 

Country Style Junior D Hurling League Group B

Cloneen: Cloneen v Rower Inistioge (8pm)  

Dr Tierney Park: Graignamanagh v Erin[s Own (8pm) 

Lisdowney: Lisdowney v James Stephens (8pm)  

Duggan Steel Under-13 A Hurling League

Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan: James Stephens v Dicksboro (7.30pm)  

Thomastown: Thomastown v O'Loughlin Gaels (7.30pm) 

Duggan Steel Under-13 B Hurling League Group A

Canon Kearns Park: Erin[s Own v Mt Leinster Rangers (7.30pm)  

Dunnamaggin: Dunnamaggin v Clara (7.30pm) 

John Locke Park: John Lockes v Galmoy/Windgap (7.30pm)  

Duggan Steel Under-13 B Hurling League Group B

Piltown: Piltown v Mooncoin (7.30pm)  

Tom Ryall Park: Graigue Ballycallan v Glenmore (7.30pm) 

Danesfort: Danesfort v Tullogher Rosbercon (7.30pm)  

Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Hurling League Group B

Palmerstown: Dicksboro v Carlow Town HC (7.30pm)  

Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan: James Stephens v Mullinavat (7.30pm)  

Gowran: Young Irelands v Carrickshock (7.30pm)  

Duggan Steel Under-13 C Hurling League 13 Aside Group A

Cloneen: Cloneen/Railyard v Naomh Bríd (7.30pm)  

TBC: Bagenalstown Gaels v Naomh Moling (7.30pm) 

Tullaroan: Tullaroan v Slieverue (7.30pm)  

John Locke Park: John Lockes v Rower Inistioge (7.30pm)  

Duggan Steel Under-13 C Hurling League 13 Aside Group B

Tom Walsh Park: Blacks and Whites v Ballinkillen (7.30pm)  

Piltown: Piltown v Burren Rangers (7.30pm)  

SATURDAY

St Canice's Credit Union County League Division 1

Palmerstown: Dicksboro v Clara (7pm)  

Mullinavat: Mullinavat v Bennettsbridge (7pm)  

County Hurling League Division 2

Hugginstown: Carrickshock v Danesfort (7pm)  

Ballyragget: St Patrick's v St Lachtain's (7pm)  

Inistioge: Rower Inistioge v Graigue Ballycallan (7pm)  

Michael Lyng Motors Hyundai County Hurling League Division 3

Pairc na Ratha: Glenmore v John Lockes (7pm) 

Dunnamaggin: Dunnamaggin v St Martin's (7pm)  

Lisdowney: Lisdowney v Young Irelands (7pm)  

Johnstown: Fenians v Thomastown (7pm)  

JJ Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling League

Tom Ryall Park: Graigue Ballycallan v Dunnamaggin (7pm) 

J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Martin Treacy Cup Junior Group B

Jenkinstown: Conahy Shamrocks v Slieverue (7pm)  

Tom Walsh Park: Blacks and Whites v Windgap (7pm)  

Cloneen: Cloneen v Kilmacow (7pm)  

JJ Kavanagh and Sons Martin Treacy Group A

Galmoy: Galmoy v Barrow Rangers (7pm)  

Dr Tierney Park: Graignamanagh v Mooncoin (7pm)  

Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Hurling League Group A

Urlingford: Emeralds v Barrow Rangers (5.30pm)  

SUNDAY

GAA All-Ireland SHC quater-final

Croke Park: Kilkenny v Cork (2pm)

Electric Ireland All-Ireland MHC quarter-final, Round 2

Croke Park: Kilkenny v Galway (12noon) 

Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling B League Group A

Tullaroan: Tullaroan v Young Irelands (7.30pm)  

MONDAY

Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling League

Mooncoin: Mooncoin V Emeralds (8pm) 

Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling A Group A

Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan: James Stephens v Ballyhale Shamrocks (7.30pm)  

Canon Kearns Park: Erin[s Own v Dunnamaggin (7.30pm) 

Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling League Group A

John Locke Park: John Lockes v Emeralds (2pm)  

Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B Hurling League Group B

Piltown: Piltown v Danesfort (2pm)  

Duggan Steel Under-13 B Hurling League Group A

Páirc Lachtain: St Lachtain's v Erin[s Own (7.30pm) 

Dunnamaggin: Dunnamaggin v St Martin's (7.30pm)  

Clara: Clara v Galmoy/Windgap (7.30pm) 

John Locke Park: John Lockes v Mt Leinster Rangers (7.30pm) 

Duggan Steel Under-13 B Hurling League Group B

Pairc na Ratha: Glenmore v Kilmacow (7.30pm)

Mooncoin: Mooncoin v Danesfort (7.30pm)  

Inistioge: Rower Inistioge v Piltown (7.30pm)  

Tullogher: Tullogher Rosbercon v Graigue Ballycallan (7.30pm)  

Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Hurling League Group B

Mullinavat: Mullinavat v Young Irelands (7.30pm)  

Duggan Steel Under-13 C Hurling League 13 Aside Group A

Cloneen: Cloneen/Railyard v Naomh Moling (7.30pm)  

Duggan Steel Under-13 C Hurling League 13 Aside Group B

Jenkinstown: Conahy Shamrocks v Naomh Eoin (7.30pm) 

Lisdowney: Lisdowney v Piltown (7.30pm)  

Tom Walsh Park: Blacks and Whites v Burren Rangers (7.30pm)  

Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn B Football Championship

Jenkinstown: St Martin's v Erins Own (7pm)  

For more on Kilkenny People sport read here.

To continue reading this article for FREE,
please kindly register and/or log in.


Registration is absolutely 100% FREE and will help us personalise your experience on our sites. You can also sign up to our carefully curated newsletter(s) to keep up to date with your latest local news!

Register / Login

Buy the e-paper of the Donegal Democrat, Donegal People's Press, Donegal Post and Inish Times here for instant access to Donegal's premier news titles.

Keep up with the latest news from Donegal with our daily newsletter featuring the most important stories of the day delivered to your inbox every evening at 5pm.