All the Kilkenny GAA fixtures for the coming week

@kilkennypeoplesport

Reporter:

@kilkennypeoplesport

All the Kilkenny GAA fixtures for the coming week

The following are the Kilkenny GAA fixtures for the coming week:

WEDNESDAY

JJ Kavanagh and Sons SFC semi-final

Muckalee: Railyard v Conahy Shamrocks (7.30pm)  

JJ Kavanagh and Sons IFC semi-final

Clara: Erin[s Own v Thomastown (7.30pm)  

Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling League

Windgap: Windgap v Carrigeen (8pm)  

Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling B Group A

Danesfort: Danesfort v Mooncoin (8pm)  

Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling Group B

St John's Park: O'Loughlin Gaels v Fenians (8pm)  

Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling B League Group B

Palmerstown: Dicksboro v Tullogher Rosbercon (7.30pm)  

Duggan Steel Under-13 A Hurling League

Palmerstown: Dicksboro v Thomastown (11.30am)  

Duggan Steel Under-13 B Hurling League Group B

Kilmacow: Kilmacow v Piltown (7.30pm)  

Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Hurling League Group A

St John's Park: O'Loughlin Gaels v Setanta Carlow (11.30am)  

Duggan Steel Under-13 C Hurling League 13 Aside Group A

Tullaroan: Tullaroan v Bagenalstown Gaels (7.30pm)  

Duggan Steel Under-13 C Hurling League 13 Aside Group B

Lisdowney: Lisdowney v Naomh Eoin (7.30pm)  

THURSDAY

JJ Kavanagh and Sons Junior B League

Pairc na Ratha: Glenmore v O'Loughlin Gaels (7.30pm)  

Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling A Group A

Gowran: Young Irelands v James Stephens (8pm)  

Ballyhale: Ballyhale Shamrocks v Erin[s Own (8pm)  

Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling A Group B

Tom Ryall Park: Graigue Ballycallan v O'Loughlin Gaels (8pm)  

Thomastown: Thomastown v Dicksboro (8pm)  

Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling B Group A

Kilmacow: Kilmacow v Galmoy/Windgap (8pm)  

Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling B Group B

Lisdowney: Lisdowney v Rower Inistioge (8pm)  

Bennettsbridge: Bennettsbridge v Mullinavat (8pm)  

Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling C Group A

Piltown: Piltown v St Martin's (8pm)  

Pairc na Ratha: Glenmore v Clara (8pm) 

Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling C Group B

Paulstown: Barrow Rangers v St Lachtain's (8pm)  

Ballyragget: St Patrick's v Graignamanagh (8pm)  

Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling D Group A

Tom Walsh Park: Blacks and Whites v Tullaroan (8pm)  

Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling D Group C

John Locke Park: John Lockes v Slieverue (8pm) 

Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling Group B

Urlingford: Emeralds v Conahy Shamrocks (8pm)  

Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B Hurling League Group A

Inistioge: Rower Inistioge v Thomastown (6.30pm)  

John Locke Park: John Lockes v Rower Inistioge (7.30pm) 

Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn C Hurling League 13 A Side

Slieverue: Slieverue v Blacks and Whites (7pm)  

Duggan Steel Under-13 B Hurling League Group A

Coon: St Martin's v St Lachtain's (7.30pm)  

Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Hurling League Group A

Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan: James Stephens v Graignamanagh (7.30pm)  

Duggan Steel Under-13 C Hurling League 13 Aside Group B

Jenkinstown: Conahy Shamrocks v Ballinkillen (7.30pm)  

FRIDAY

JJ Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L (Section B)

St John's Park: O'Loughlin Gaels v James Stephens (8pm)  

County Hurling League Division 2

Tullaroan: Tullaroan v Tullogher Rosbercon (7.30pm)  

Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling League

Mooncoin: Mooncoin v Piltown (7.30pm)  

Country Style Junior D Hurling League Group A

 Kilmacow: Kilmacow v Blacks and Whites (8pm)  

Slieverue: Slieverue v Dicksboro (8pm) 

Coon: St Martin's v Conahy Shamrocks (8pm) 

Country Style Junior D Hurling League Group B

Cloneen: Cloneen v Rower Inistioge (8pm)  

Dr Tierney Park: Graignamanagh v Erin[s Own (8pm) 

Lisdowney: Lisdowney v James Stephens (8pm)  

Duggan Steel Under-13 A Hurling League

Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan: James Stephens v Dicksboro (7.30pm)  

Thomastown: Thomastown v O'Loughlin Gaels (7.30pm) 

Duggan Steel Under-13 B Hurling League Group A

Canon Kearns Park: Erin[s Own v Mt Leinster Rangers (7.30pm)  

Dunnamaggin: Dunnamaggin v Clara (7.30pm) 

John Locke Park: John Lockes v Galmoy/Windgap (7.30pm)  

Duggan Steel Under-13 B Hurling League Group B

Piltown: Piltown v Mooncoin (7.30pm)  

Tom Ryall Park: Graigue Ballycallan v Glenmore (7.30pm) 

Danesfort: Danesfort v Tullogher Rosbercon (7.30pm)  

Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Hurling League Group B

Palmerstown: Dicksboro v Carlow Town HC (7.30pm)  

Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan: James Stephens v Mullinavat (7.30pm)  

Gowran: Young Irelands v Carrickshock (7.30pm)  

Duggan Steel Under-13 C Hurling League 13 Aside Group A

Cloneen: Cloneen/Railyard v Naomh Bríd (7.30pm)  

TBC: Bagenalstown Gaels v Naomh Moling (7.30pm) 

Tullaroan: Tullaroan v Slieverue (7.30pm)  

John Locke Park: John Lockes v Rower Inistioge (7.30pm)  

Duggan Steel Under-13 C Hurling League 13 Aside Group B

Tom Walsh Park: Blacks and Whites v Ballinkillen (7.30pm)  

Piltown: Piltown v Burren Rangers (7.30pm)  

SATURDAY

St Canice's Credit Union County League Division 1

Palmerstown: Dicksboro v Clara (7pm)  

Mullinavat: Mullinavat v Bennettsbridge (7pm)  

County Hurling League Division 2

Hugginstown: Carrickshock v Danesfort (7pm)  

Ballyragget: St Patrick's v St Lachtain's (7pm)  

Inistioge: Rower Inistioge v Graigue Ballycallan (7pm)  

Michael Lyng Motors Hyundai County Hurling League Division 3

Pairc na Ratha: Glenmore v John Lockes (7pm) 

Dunnamaggin: Dunnamaggin v St Martin's (7pm)  

Lisdowney: Lisdowney v Young Irelands (7pm)  

Johnstown: Fenians v Thomastown (7pm)  

JJ Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling League

Tom Ryall Park: Graigue Ballycallan v Dunnamaggin (7pm) 

J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Martin Treacy Cup Junior Group B

Jenkinstown: Conahy Shamrocks v Slieverue (7pm)  

Tom Walsh Park: Blacks and Whites v Windgap (7pm)  

Cloneen: Cloneen v Kilmacow (7pm)  

JJ Kavanagh and Sons Martin Treacy Group A

Galmoy: Galmoy v Barrow Rangers (7pm)  

Dr Tierney Park: Graignamanagh v Mooncoin (7pm)  

Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Hurling League Group A

Urlingford: Emeralds v Barrow Rangers (5.30pm)  

SUNDAY

GAA All-Ireland SHC quater-final

Croke Park: Kilkenny v Cork (2pm)

Electric Ireland All-Ireland MHC quarter-final, Round 2

Croke Park: Kilkenny v Galway (12noon) 

Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling B League Group A

Tullaroan: Tullaroan v Young Irelands (7.30pm)  

MONDAY

Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling League

Mooncoin: Mooncoin V Emeralds (8pm) 

Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling A Group A

Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan: James Stephens v Ballyhale Shamrocks (7.30pm)  

Canon Kearns Park: Erin[s Own v Dunnamaggin (7.30pm) 

Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling League Group A

John Locke Park: John Lockes v Emeralds (2pm)  

Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B Hurling League Group B

Piltown: Piltown v Danesfort (2pm)  

Duggan Steel Under-13 B Hurling League Group A

Páirc Lachtain: St Lachtain's v Erin[s Own (7.30pm) 

Dunnamaggin: Dunnamaggin v St Martin's (7.30pm)  

Clara: Clara v Galmoy/Windgap (7.30pm) 

John Locke Park: John Lockes v Mt Leinster Rangers (7.30pm) 

Duggan Steel Under-13 B Hurling League Group B

Pairc na Ratha: Glenmore v Kilmacow (7.30pm)

Mooncoin: Mooncoin v Danesfort (7.30pm)  

Inistioge: Rower Inistioge v Piltown (7.30pm)  

Tullogher: Tullogher Rosbercon v Graigue Ballycallan (7.30pm)  

Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Hurling League Group B

Mullinavat: Mullinavat v Young Irelands (7.30pm)  

Duggan Steel Under-13 C Hurling League 13 Aside Group A

Cloneen: Cloneen/Railyard v Naomh Moling (7.30pm)  

Duggan Steel Under-13 C Hurling League 13 Aside Group B

Jenkinstown: Conahy Shamrocks v Naomh Eoin (7.30pm) 

Lisdowney: Lisdowney v Piltown (7.30pm)  

Tom Walsh Park: Blacks and Whites v Burren Rangers (7.30pm)  

Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn B Football Championship

Jenkinstown: St Martin's v Erins Own (7pm)  

For more on Kilkenny People sport read here.