Search

19/10/2021

All the Kilkenny GAA results

All the Kilkenny GAA results

The following are the Kilkenny GAA results from the last week:

GAA All-Ireland SHC semi-final

Kilkenny 1-21, Limerick 2-17

Electric Ireland All-Ireland MHC semi-final

Kilkenny 2-24, Limerick 0-18

JJ Kavanagh and Sons IFC smei-final

Erin’s Own 4-12, Thomastown 1-5

St Canice's Credit Union County League Division 1

Mullinavat 0-19, Erin’s Own 0-17

Dicksboro 1-25, Ballyhale Shamrocks 1-19

Mullinavat 0-21, Ballyhale Shamrocks 0-20

O'Loughlin Gaels 2-17, Clara 2-11

James Stephens 1-20, Erin’s Own 1-17

County Hurling League Division 2

St Patrick's W/o, Rower Inistioge (scr) 

Carrickshock 1-24, St Lachtain's 0-15

Michael Lyng Motors Hyundai County Hurling League Division 3

Lisdowney W/o, Dunnamaggin (scr) 

Young Irelands 2-21, Thomastown 1-14

Dunnamaggin 2-13, John Lockes 0-14

Young Irelands 1-14, Fenians 0-16

JJ Kavanagh and Sons Junior B League

O'Loughlin Gaels 3-27, John Lockes 1-8

Iverk Produce Junior C HC relegation final

Windgap 2-23, Carrigeen 2-15

Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling League

Danesfort 0-21, Emeralds 1-13

Bennettsbridge 1-24, Emeralds 1-11

Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling A Group A

Dunnamaggin 3-14, Ballyhale Shamrocks 1-8

Kilkenny Honda Centre Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor A Hurling League

Dunnamaggin 2-15, Galmoy/Windgap 2-6

Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling B League Group B

The Harps 5-16, Graigue Ballycallan 3-15

Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B Hurling League Group A

Mullinavat 3-18, Kilmacow 2-13

Dunnamaggin 12-23, Thomastown 1-1

JJ Kavanagh and Sons Martin Treacy JH Cup Shield semi

Graignamanagh 0-17, Blacks and Whites 1-13

JJ Kavanagh and Sons Martin Treacy Cup semi-finals

Barrow Rangers 3-20, Kilmacow 1-23

Slieverue W/o, Mooncoin (scr) 

JJ Kavanagh and Sons Paddy Cahill Cup semi-final

Graignamanagh 2-15, Cloneen 0-11

Duggan Steel Under-13 B Hurling League Group A

Clara 6-14, St Lachtain's 1-6

Duggan Steel Under-13 B Hurling League Group B

Tullogher Rosbercon 7-12, Kilmacow 1-9

Piltown 2-13, Glenmore 1-9

Rower Inistioge 2-10, Mooncoin 2-9

Danesfort 5-7, Graigue Ballycallan 2-15

Tullogher Rosbercon 2-15, Glenmore 2-7

Rower Inistioge 1-11, Kilmacow 2-5

Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Hurling League Group A

St Patrick's 6-13, Graignamanagh 4-6

James Stephens 8-13, Barrow Rangers 6-6

St Patrick's W/o, Setanta Carlow (scr) 

Graignamanagh 7-13, O'Loughlin Gaels 7-8

Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Hurling League Group B

James Stephens 4-9, Carrickshock 3-10

Dicksboro 6-4, Mullinavat 1-7

Duggan Steel Under-13 C Hurling League 13 Aside Group A

John Lockes 2-4, Rower Inistioge 0-3

John Lockes W/o, Cloneen/Railyard (scr) 

Duggan Steel Under-13 C Hurling League 13 Aside Group B

Lisdowney 5-10, Piltown 0-3

Conahy Shamrocks 6-9, Naomh Eoin 3-3

For more on Kilkenny People sport read here.

Buy the e-paper of the Donegal Democrat, Donegal People's Press, Donegal Post and Inish Times here for instant access to Donegal's premier news titles.

Keep up with the latest news from Donegal with our daily newsletter featuring the most important stories of the day delivered to your inbox every evening at 5pm.