Search our Archive

03/08/2021

All the Kilkenny GAA fixtures

All the Kilkenny GAA fixtures

The following are the Kilkenny GAA fixtures for the coming week:

Wednesday 
County Hurling League
Danesfort: Danesfort v St. Patrick's (7.45pm)
Jenkinstown: Conahy Shamrocks v Kilmacow (7.45pm)
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Martin Treacy J.H.L.
Urlingford: Emeralds v Graignamanagh (7.45pm)
Dunnamaggin: Dunnamaggin v Galmoy (7.45pm)
Piltown: Piltown v Cloneen (7.45pm)
Friday 
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons S.F.C. Q/Finals (Extra Time)
Dunnamaggin: Kilmoganny v Mullinavat (7.30pm)
St. John's Park: O'Loughlin Gaels v James Stephens (7.30pm)
Muckalee: Muckalee v Glenmore/St. Patrick's (7.30pm)
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons I.F.C.
Canon Kearns Park: Erin’s Own v Rower Inistioge (7.30pm)
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L.
Tullaroan: Tullaroan v Clara (7.45pm)
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.A.H.L.
Gowran: Young Irelands v St Lachtain's (7.45pm)
Jenkinstown: Conahy Shamrocks v Thomastown (7.45pm)
Lisdowney: Lisdowney v Mooncoin (8pm) 
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.B.H.L.
Johnstown: Fenians v Barrow Rangers (7.45pm)
John Locke Park: John Lockes v Tullogher Rosbercon (7.45pm)
Palmerstown: Dicksboro v Emeralds (7.45pm)
Iverk Produce J.C.H.L.  

Ballyhale: Ballyhale Shamrocks v Piltown (7.45pm)
Galmoy: Galmoy v Blacks and Whites (7.45pm)
Pairc na Ratha: Glenmore v Carrigeen (7.45pm)
Threecastles: Threecastles v Windgap (7.45pm)
Saturday
Leinster GAA S.H.C.

Nowlan Park: Kilkenny v Wexford (7pm)
Ref: James McGrath
Leinster Adult Club Division I Final
Nowlan Park: Shinrone (Oy) v St. Rynagh's (Oy) at 5pm
Ref: Richard Dowling
Linesmen: Anthony Barcoe, John McCormack
Sunday
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons S.F.C. Q/Final (Extra Time)
Moneenroe: Railyard v Conahy Shamrocks (12noon) 
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L.
Ballyhale: Ballyhale Shamrocks v St. Patrick's (7pm) 
Palmerstown: Dicksboro v Tullaroan (7pm) 
Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan: James Stephens v Clara (7pm) 
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.A.H.L.
Mooncoin: Mooncoin v Carrickshock (7pm) 
Country Style Junior D H.L.
Kilmacow: Kilmacow v James Stephens (5pm) 
Mooncoin: Mooncoin v Slieverue (1pm) 
Canon Kearns Park: Erin’s Own v Lisdowney (1pm)
Tuesday 
St. Canice's Credit Union County H.L.
Clara: Clara v O'Loughlin Gaels (8pm) 
Ballyhale: Ballyhale Shamrocks v Erin’s Own (8pm) 
Hugginstown: Carrickshock v Mullinavat (8pm) 
Palmerstown: Dicksboro v James Stephens (8pm) 
County Hurling League
Bennettsbridge: Bennettsbridge v Graigue Ballycallan (8pm) 
Tullaroan: Rower Inistioge v St Martin's (8pm) 
Ballyragget: St. Patrick's v Tullaroan (8pm) 
Pairc na Ratha: Glenmore v Danesfort (8pm) 
Michael Lyng Motors County H.L.  
Lisdowney: Lisdowney v Thomastown (8pm) 
Tullogher: Tullogher Rosbercon v Fenians (8pm) 
Mooncoin: Mooncoin v Young Irelands (8pm) 
Country Style Junior D H.L.  
Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan: James Stephens v Graignamanagh (8pm) 

More News

Buy the e-paper of the Donegal Democrat, Donegal People's Press, Donegal Post and Inish Times here for instant access to Donegal's premier news titles.

Keep up with the latest news from Donegal with our daily newsletter featuring the most important stories of the day delivered to your inbox every evening at 5pm.